January 2014 Graduates


Marywood University is proud to announce the January 2014 graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, the Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts, the College of Health and Human Services, the College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, and the School of Architecture:

Reap College of Education and Human Development

Master's Degrees


Heather Lee DeLong, Morgantown, WV; Monica Ann Demshick, Stroudsburg, PA; Katherine Herbster, Scranton, PA; Ryan M. Kassis, East Strousburg, PA; Jill Marie Kennedy, Jessup, PA; Ashley A. Lantz, Waylusing, PA; Susan Larkin, Carbondale, PA; Regina Ann Osif, Scott Township,PA; Jessica Ann Pehanick, Scranton,PA; Rachael Perri, Carbondale, PA; Diljob Singh Sachdeva, Scranton, PA; Gabrielle A.P. Shimkus,Throop, PA; Eric Spencer Stone, Florissant, MO; Amanda Lynn Surace, Broomall, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Kristin Elizabeth Angst, Dunmore, PA; Chelsea Aston, Spring Brook Twp., PA; Kristen Barilla, Schneckville, PA; Stephanie Alexandra Bossick, Waymart, PA; Katherine Ann DeTruk, Lenhartsville, PA; Matthew A. DeVivo, Dunmore, PA; Krystal Ditzig, Bangor, PA; Brenda Lee Dixon, Scranton, PA; Taresa Ann Dongilli, Allison Park, PA; Kathryn Egan, Clarks Summit, PA; Joslyn Catherine Fisch, Scranton, PA; Shelva J. Frizzell, Watertown, NY; Colleen Geoghegan, Souderton, PA; Michelle Lauren Gianesses, Valley Stream, PA; Catherine G. Grzenda, Eynon, PA; Patricia Ann Joyce, Scranton, PA; Julie Ann Massa, Howell, NJ; Brittany Danielle Mikajlo, Toms River, NJ; Megan Marie Nastelli, NescopeckPA; Lauren Elizabeth Olsen, Williston Park, NY; Marissa S. Pulcini, Nazareth, PA; Kristina Lee Salvador, Wantage, NJ; Katy Sulla, W. Pittston, PA; Daniela M. Toron, Marlboro, NJ; Erin Elizabeth White, Forty Fort, PA; Kate Erin Wilcox, Binghamton, NY; Ashley E. Woodward, DunmorePA; Stephanie Marie Zbylut, Monroe, NY; Chelsea Zimmerman, Reading, PA.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts

Master's Degrees


Donya Ann Albert, Port of Spain, Trinidad; Nina M. Blanchard, Ridgewood, NY; Cal LaMar Hansen, Englewood, NJ; Alyson M. Flash, Scranton, PA; Margerie Carolyn King, Clarks Summit, PA; Stacia Dyan Reinhardt, Allentown, PA; Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Peckville, PA; Kevin Vogrin, Tunkhannock, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Donya Ann Albert, Port of Spain, Trinidad; Stephanie Lauren Day, West Islip, NY; Jeanne Barrett Elias, Morris Plains, NJ; Victoria Page Hartt, New Milford, PA; Kevin John Hrivnak, Forty Fort, PA; Lauren Ashley Indyk, Hamilton, NJ; Jennifer Lynn Jones, Berwick, PA; Elizabeth Kornutiak, Scott Township, PA; Kayla Marie Kowalek, Nanticoke, PA; Natasha Marie Lee, Scranton, PA; Shamica R. Massey, Hawley, PA; Stephen Edward Mushal, Hunlock Creek, PA; Jordan A. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA; Casey Ann Raynis, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Erin Michelle Risboskin, Clifford Township, PA; Jessika Noemi Roldan, Orlando, FL; Burt Paul Sempier, Caldwell, NJ; Joseph J. Stefanko, Pittston, PA; Jacob George Tharrett, Sterling Heights, Mich.

College of Health and Human Services

Master's Degrees


Hanof Atif Abozenadah, Scranton, PA; Saleh Sulaiman Alnajashi, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Susan Bish, Dalton, PA; Laura Joyce, Archbald, PA; Kathleen Kennedy May, Vestal, NY; Nausheen Nazia Nasar Ahmed, Jermyn, PA; Sara Paiva, Scranton, PA; Ryan Rempe, Dickson City, PA; Magdalena Tomsykoski, Simpson, PA; Kimberly J. Tully, S. Abington, PA; Holly J. Valvano, Clarks Summit, PA; Allison Wahl, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Brittany Ann Dunn, Pittston Township, PA; Lauren Marie Hope, Tamaqua, PA; Kenneth John Krouchick, Jr., Dickson City, PA; Candace Kristine Kutzera, Hellertown, PA; Matthew Marriggi, Pittston, PA; Adrianna Marie Maslin, Chenango Forks, NY; Kristina Lauren O'Hara, Olyphant, PA; Kaitlin Prislupsky, Endicott, NY; Cera M. Pugh, Peckville, PA; Richard E. Russell, Hallstead, PA; Devin L. Schoenberg, Allentown, NJ; Sara Stepanski, Sweet Valley, PA; Shannon Stoll, Pleasant Valley, NY; Sean T. Toole, Scranton, PA; Melissa Marie Williams, Port Crane, NY.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Master's Degrees


Joshua R. AckermanVernon, NJ; Gregory Scott Chilson Mountainside, NJ; Aileen Catherine Croke, Dunmore, Jessica Messina, Harding, PA; Jacqueline C. Safko, Sturges, PA; Melinda S. Wegielewski, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Joshua Daniel Bausch, Langhorne, PA; Ryan James Brainard, Owego, NY; Jessica Ann Bredbenner, Scranton, PA; Eric J. Castellano, Scranton, PA; Justin Collins, Scranton, PA; Molly Elizabeth Fox, Carbondale, PA; Amanda Noel Greenwood, Brookfield, CT; Nicholas Ryan Hayden, Syracuse, NY; Ashley Elizabeth Krakowski, Old Forge, PA; Kasey Lee Lynn, Orangeville, PA; Melissa Alanna Marrero, Mahopac, NY; Robert Joseph Adrian McGrath, Rockville Centre, NY; Amanda Christine Morgiewicz, Warwick, NY; Corey Richardson, Scranton, PA; Jorge Eduardo Borda, SamperBogotá, Colombia; Patricia Martha Sconfienza, Scranton, PA; Christian Tierney, Wantage, NJ; Talia Rae Williams, Berwick, PA; Alyssa L. Yanochick, Jessup, PA.

School of Architecture

Bachelor's Degrees


Chelsea Martin, Honesdale, PA.

Center for Interdisciplinary Studies

Doctoral Degrees


Meaghan Godwin, Hanover Township, PA; Jacob Edward Helton, Hillsboro, Ore.; Amanda Yarosh Katchur, Lancaster, PA; Richard L.C. Khan, Newark, NJ; Amy Marie Kilker, Scranton, PA; Amanda Neri Luchansky, Dunmore, PA; 
Beverly McNamara, Drums, PA; William Fred Miller, Scranton, PA.