Spring 2014 Graduates


Marywood University is proud to announce the May 2014 graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts, College of Health and Human Services, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, and School of Architecture.

Students who graduated in January but walked in the commencement ceremony are listed separately. View the list of January 2014 graduates.

Reap College of Education and Human Development

Master's Degrees


Amy Allbless, Shavertown, PA; Victor Arenas, Scranton, PA; Marissa Barash, Scranton, PA; Meghan Bedwick, Harrisburg, PA; Jason Blazosek, Avoca, PA; Danielle Boucher, Lowell, MA; Karen Buckley, Yonkers, NY; Chelsie Caltagarone, St. Marys, PA; Whitney Chappell, Taylor, PA; Kathleen Childs, Hazle Twp., PA; Kelly Coleman, Scranton, PA; Alyssa Crum, Stockholm, NJ; Michaela Cullington, Neward, DE; Amanda Cuth, Lehighton, PA; Arthur Dalton, Stroudsburg, PA; Daniel Dever, Tobyhanna, PA; Christina Dixon, E. Hanover, NJ; Katherine Doll, Dunmore, PA; Laura Donath, Clarks Summit, PA; Mallory Dulsky, Mahanoy City, PA; Kelsey Dunn, Waldwick, NJ; Kaitlyn Fierro, Ogdensburg, NJ; Mark Fryer, Scranton, PA; Kaitlin Gabriel, Taylor, PA; Simone Gilpin, Lake Ariel, PA; Amanda Gorr, Callicoon, NY; Erica Guarnieri, Duryea, PA; Felicity Hahn-Panovec, Albrightsville, PA; Meghan Healey, Archbald, PA; Cory Homer, Matamoras, PA; Erin Hopkins, Scranton, PA; Kristy Howey, Moosic, PA; Megan Josey, Endwell, NY; Eileen Keck, Orwigsburg, PA; Maki King, Scranton, PA; Stephanie Judey, Pittston, PA; Ashley Kuzynski, Pittston, PA; Shannon Labs, Scranton, PA; Jamie Lesch, Branchville, NJ; Addie Long, Pennsburg, PA; Brittany Malcolm, Scranton, PA; Celeste Maldonado, Bethlehem, PA; Therese Maxfield, Scranton, PA; Kylie McColligan, Scranton, PA; Amy McDonald, Duryea, PA; Meghan Meckwood, Olyphant, PA; Rita Munifo, Archbald, PA; Erika Oberg, Narvon, PA; Amanda Palmer, Nazareth, PA; Meghin Palmer, Greencastle, PA; Sydney Pauline, Springfield, PA; Megan Preuss, Avoca, PA; Chelsey Puza, Tunkhannock, PA; Kelly Rebar, Dickson City, PA; Nanette Rinaldi, Old Forge, PA; James Ritts, Plains, PA; Heather Romanow, St. Michael, PA; Katrina Rupp, Simpson, PA; Jordan Saville, Exeter, PA; Alexis Schemel, Jermyn, PA; David Schenck, Scranton, PA; Nicole Sharrow, Clarks Smmit, PA; Crystal Smith, Jermyn, PA; Taylor Stockley, Scranton, PA; Brittney Straub, Taylor, PA; Samantha Stroemel, Vienna, IL; Vanessa Szilagyl, Bloomsburg, PA; Kelsey Uppling, Montoursville, PA; Maxwell Wallace, Elmira, NY; Angel Warren, Ephrata, PA; Trina Williams, Scranton, PA; Sarah Wood, Waymart, PA; Brittany Young, Jermyn, PA; Jessica Youngblood-Rallo, Courtdale, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Amanda Battle, Jermyn, PA; Kimber Batzel, Roaring Brook Twp, PA; Martin Bifano, Simpson, PA; Brittany Bocan, Throop, PA; Ariel Bower, Montoursville, PA; Sierra Bradley, Carbondale, PA; Bridget Butash, Throop, PA; Valerie Cadugan, Scranton, PA; Steven Colger, Scranton, PA; Amanda Conti, Bronx, NY; Jasmine Davis, Lake Ariel, PA; Brian Davitt, Manahawkin, NJ; Nicole Dunbar, Old Forge, PA; Leanne Feeney, Wappingers Falls, NY; Dana Freeswick, Highland Lakes, NJ; Samantha Froio, Syracuse, NY; Alyssa Galassi, Dickson City, PA; Sara Garavuso, Clifford, PA; Lauren Gates, Vestal, NY; Sarah Hindman, Sinking Spring, PA; Molly Jones, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Karpf, Madison Twp, PA; Morgen Kilbourn-Casterline, Plains, PA; Sara Krukovitz, Olyphant, PA; Kari Lavin, Dunmore, PA; Marissa Lear, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Noel Martinez, Middletown, NY; Hayley Mericle-Swingle, Blakely, PA; Mackenzie Morcom, Scott Twp, PA; Christina Muta, Scranton, PA; Kathleen Neary, Altadena, CA; Mary-Chaney Newcomb, Carbondale, PA; Celestine Olsen, Milford, PA; Jenna Oppedisano, Hampton, NJ; Nicole Phillips, Olyphant, PA; Michele Pousley, Perkasie, PA; Andrew Rabel, Throop, PA; Felicity Reast, Hatfield, PA; Sarah Rogan, N. Abington Twp, PA; Katelyn Rolley, Lock Haven, PA; Deidre Romano, Belvidere, NJ; Aleca Semenza, Old Forge, PA; Chelsea Sheehan, Jim Thorpe, PA; Samantha Smith, Duryea, PA; Peiwen St. Andre, Columbia, NJ; Matthew Stefonetti, Moosic, PA; Kathryn Sullivan, Island Park, NY; Kathleen Sylvester, Dumont, NJ; Christa Verbas, Warminster, PA; Anna Wildmann, Carbondale, PA; Jaime Wright, Milford, PA; Julie Zaleski, Scranton, PA.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts

Master's Degrees


Ahdab Abdulmanan Bazerbay, Madinah, Saudi Arabia; Rebecca Marie Bria, Plains Township, PA; Annie L. Federico, Bethlehem, PA; Kathleen Allison Fisher, Salorsburg, PA; Nichole Ann Foy, Madison Township, PA; Kristen Harding, Dalton, PA; Amanda Elizabeth Marchegiani, Archbald, PA; Abigail B. Oxford, Bangor, PA; Jacqueline Marie Reynolds, Glassport, PA; Kelly Ann Rickert, Bethany, PA; Tory A. Utt, Millville, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Heather Abshire, Rockville, MD; Ilaina L. Anderson, Pittsburg, PA; Caitlin Cory Antanavige, New Hartford, NY; Holly Dastalfo, Atglen, PA; Shane Christopher Davis, Glenside, PA; Shannon Marie Atwell, Philadelphia, PA; Rachel Beasley, Dunmore, PA; Eileen Bronwyn Botha, Lincoln University, PA; Tatim Brace, Montrose, PA; Laura Elizabeth Bremer, Carlisle, PA; Elysabethe Maria Brown, Saylorsville, PA; Shannon Buck, Stroudsburg, PA; Amanda Nicole Elizabeth Burnside, Scranton, PA; Katherine Felicia Camoni, Swoyersville, PA; Emily Lee Carr, Dunmore, PA; Chloe A. Cartmell, Honesdale, PA; Eric Anthony Chaderton, Blakeslee, PA; Joseph Chrobak, Dupont, PA; Candace Marie Conville, Coaldale, PA; Shalon Margo Corrigan, Scranton, PA; Kimberly Corona, East Meadow, NY;Sarah E. Counterman, Blakeslee, PA; Caitlyn R. Custer, Hummelstown, PA; Diana Clare D'Achille, Denville, NJ; Jaclyn Anne Damiano, Hillsborough, NJ; Kathryn Ann DiGiacomo, River Vale, NJ; Kathryn Elizabeth Dnistrian, Hortonville, NJ; Alysha Nadine Drum, Nesquehoning, PA; Melissa Rose Foligno, Jackson, NJ; Autumn G. Gramigna, Scranton, PA; Lawrence Grochal, Duryea, PA; Sara E. Haberzettl, Dingmans Ferry, PA; MillyJean Helvick, Bartonsville, PA; John J. Holler, Brick, NJ; Owen Matthew Karoscik, Archbald, PA; Alexandra Judith Kay, Long Valley, NJ; Brita Kristine Krempasky, Honesdale, PA; Chelsea Anne Krinner, Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Allie Rae LaMarca, Pittston, PA; Annmarie Lankewish, Hicksville, NY; Shawn Elizabeth Loyack, White Haven, PA; Sara Lynn Luciano, Ithaca, NY; Robert Eugene Lussier, Sugan Notch, PA; Elizabeth Jane MacnNeal, Havertown, PA; Patricia Rose Maged, Oaskland, NJ; Kathleen Marie Magrino, Haddon Heights, NJ; Jessica B. Marks, Wenonah, NJ; Brielle Elizabeth Mayle, York, PA; Ryan J. McAndrew, Scranton, PA; Moira McGovern, Shamong, NJ; Kayla Nicole McNamara, Copenhagen, NY; Torey Marie Mengoni, Jessup, PA; Stefanie Shannon Marie Miller, Mechanicsburg, PA; Marissa E. Minori, Mechanicsburg, PA; Rachel A. Mizanty, Dunmore, PA; Jennifer N. Nastasi, Nutley, NJ; Niki Anastasia Norton, Wilkes-Barre, PA; John Michael Joseph Occhipinti, Dickson City, PA; Jordyn Lynn Ogonosky, Scranton, PA; Kathryn Paterson, Clarks Summit, PA; Robert James Paul, Milford, PA; Edward Ethan Pederson, Lancaster, PA; Joseph William Petro, Olyphant, PA; Teal Marie Porrini, Glenside, PA; Alexandra Price, Fanwood, NJ; Sandra L. Raymann, Boalsburg, PA; Alexandria Lyn Riggio, Massapequa, NY; Sara Frances Rigoliosi, Bloomingdale, NJ; Mallory Aleana Rodich, Emporium, PA; Amanda Michelle Rogan, Scranton, PA; Alyssa Romano, Great Bend, PA; Alexa M. Rozell, Scranton, PA; Gina Sdolebello, Spring Lake Heights, NJ; William Mark Titus, Factoryville, PA; Erica Barbara Verbas, Warminster, PA;Kristen Ashley Watt, Freeport, PA; Erika Lorraine Wilson, Tinton Falls, NJ; Nicole Elizabeth Zarick, Scranton, PA; Katherine Elizabeth Zwick, Scranton, PA.

College of Health and Human Services

Master's Degrees


Kathryn W. Acker, Temple, PA; Yvonne A. Akum, Scranton, PA; Sultana Ali Alsharif, Scranton, PA; Bader D. Alshehri, Dunmore, PA; Abdullah Arrofaidi, Scranton, PA; Sarah Austin, Kreamer, PA; Amanda L. Bachinger, Danville, PA; Harneet Bagga, Scranton, PA; Adrian J. Ballard, Groton, NY; Nicole H. Bamford, Sellerville, PA; Donald C. Barnes, Canadensis, PA; Christopher Beezup, Waymart, PA; Amanda Benbow, Courtdale, PA; Chelsea L. Bernal, Oak Ridge, NJ; Brian D. Biata, Berkshire, NY; Kathryn M. Billiard, Easton, PA; Jillian E. Bindics, Cherryville, PA; Jonathan T. Blake, Clarks Summit, PA; Haley J. Boyko, Pen Argyl, PA; Natasha S. Braswell, Shilligton, PA; Mary C. Browne, Scranton, PA; Christian John Budney, Scranton, PA; Jessica Burns, Throop, PA; Valerie Burns, Milford, PA; Ariana Calafiore, Saylorsburg, PA; Wayne Chang, Los Gatos, CA; Melody Collins, Wyoming, PA; Dawn E. Craig, Easton, PA; Steven Davis, Taylor, PA; Joseph A. De Rosa, Endicott, NY; Veronica Dedrick, Groton, NY; Sharon I. Dirig, Binghamton, NY; Melissa M. Dutcher, Scranton, PA; Erica A. Engles-Senak, Scranton, PA; Lisa Ewer, Hatfield, PA; Jodi M. Fahy, Wharton, NJ; Diana Marie Fedorisin, Lords Valley, PA; Breanne M Finagan, Kingsley, PA; Jamie Fine, Forty Fort, PA; Nicholas J. Fiolo, Scranton, PA; Ashley R. Forestal, So Williamsport, PA; Benjamin B. Fournier, Auburn, ME; Johnna M. Fratarcangelo, Scranton, PA; Kyle Galer, Scranton, PA; Betty Ann Godshalk, Landisville, PA; Danielle A. Gordon, Sellersville, PA; Sarah Gould, Friendsville, PA; Melanie A. Greczy, Catasauqua, PA; Rachel A. Green, Scranton, PA; Kristina Greider, Scranton, PA; Lorrie Gruner, Ashley, PA; Jenna Hampton, Catawissa, PA; Sarah E. Hasselback, Clarks Summit, PA; Aileen Hediger, Macungie, PA; Laurie B. Heller, North Wales, PA; Viola A. Henning, Tunkhannock, PA; Debra Henninger, Elysburg, PA; Matthew Martin Holland, Little Egg Harbor, NJ; Christine C. Holmfelt, Easton, PA; Jillian A. Jackson, Doylestown, PA; Jenny Jean-Louis, Hamilton, NJ; Ann M. Johnson, Bloomsburg, PA; Breanna Johnstonbaugh, Bellefonte, PA; Junie Kacer, Carbondale, PA; Nicole L. Klees, S. Williamsport, PA; Allyssa D. Kline, Newark, NY; Kelly Kryspin, Dunmore, PA; Megan K. Lambert, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Alison Lance, Stewartsville, NJ; Jestine M. Letterman, Sunbury, PA; Maureen E. Logan, Doylestown, PA; Marlene Lopez, Shillington, PA; Christine M. Maher, Whitehall, PA; Andrea Marcolla, Emmaus, PA; Chris H. Marouchoc, Perkasie, PA; Krystal Martinez, East Stroudsburg, PA; Morgan Masterson, Bethlehem, PA; Courtney M. Matoushek, Scranton, PA; Jessica L. McCormick, Bethlehem, PA; Edward McNichols, Clarks Summit, PA; Sara Meck, Zionsville, PA; Christine N. Mellor, Chalfont, PA; Lauren Miller, Malvern, PA; Hope S. Mitchell, Lock Haven, PA; Jennifer L. Mudge, Scranton, PA; Madeline Nelson, Scranton, PA; Jessica Netherton, Windsor, NY; Meghan A. Niggel, Reading, PA; Bryan Oddsen, Northport, NY; Amber L. Pitten, Whitehall, PA; Mary Kay Pivovarnik, Scranton, PA; Narad Pokhrel, Scranton, PA; Todd T. Pousley, Scranton, PA; Wendy L. Quinton, Elysburg, PA; Erin S. Redding, Lewisburg, PA; David M. Richardson, State College, PA; Edwin Rodriguez, Easton, PA; Heather L. Rodriguez, Temple, PA; Erica Rosentel, Hughetown, PA; Paige E. Roth, Emmaus, PA; Morgan C. Rulison, Rochester, NY; Shea A. Sechman, Northumberland, PA; Brooke Severcool, Swoyersville, PA; Christine Shadle, Danville, PA; Jenny L. Shroyer, Bloomsburg, PA; Nikki Shultz, Berwick, PA; Leah Simms, Scranton, PA; Stephanie M. Simon, Taylor, PA; Alicia Singer, Ashley, PA; Jessica A. Singleton, Scranton, PA; Deane Gian-Carlo Soto, Scranton, PA; Andrea M. Summa, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Swier, Limerick, PA; Kristine Terhune, Whtiehall, PA; Lauren M. Tomaszewski, Bethlehem, PA; Gloria Torres, Bartonsville, PA; Virginia Truglio, Easton, PA; Katie M. Turner, Mount Bethel, PA; Kathleen A. Uhranowsky, Clarks Summit, PA; Bethany A. Venditti, Clarks Summit, PA; Jennifer Violi, Granger, IN; Sara Vnuk, Plymouth, PA; Krystal A. Williams, Scranton, PA; Ashely Wirbicki, Luzerne, PA; Lorraine J. Yudiskas, Scranton, PA; Lujing Zhou, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degrees


Abdul Wahid Azizi, Scranton, PA; Madisyn Becker, Greenville, NY; Janae M. Boynes, Ocoee, FL; Angy M. Brenecki, Scranton, PA; Diana D. Butash, Throop, PA; Marra C. Butler, Dickson City, PA; Julian M. Caiazzo, Easton, PA; Catherine E. Carter, Binghamton, NY; Caitlin Ann Casey, Wilkes Barre, PA; Sarah Caughy, Whippany, NJ; Katherine L. Church, Dunmore, PA; Michael J. Ciavarella, Phillipsburg, NJ; Jacklyn R. Cogan, Flanders, NJ; Bethany F. Coons, Pine City, NY; Noelle Cordero, Sparta, NJ; Rebecca M. Cruz, Highland, NY; Kelsi E. Curran, Factoryville, PA; Heidi L. Degroat, Westtown, NY; Angela J. Dente, Moosic, PA; Alyssa M. Desiderio, Warrington, PA; Erin K. Doyle, New Hampton, NY; Kacie Dreher, Glen Rock, PA; Michael P. Falco, Succasunna, NJ; Jason R. Felter, Clarks Summit, PA; Daniel P. Gaughan, Kingston, PA; Brianne N. Henderson, Denville, NJ; Melissa M. Hudock, Pitman, NJ; Valerie Hughes, Manlius, NY; Taryn Elizabeth Kennedy, Scranton, PA; Brian M. Kubilus, Peckville, PA; Christian Lawlor, Hillsdale, NJ; Carly R. Leitzel, Manheim, PA; Ashley C. Lupinacci, Hummelstown, PA; Brittany A. Mang, Vandling, PA; Leonard Martin, Wilkes Barre, PA; Kaitlyn L. McGill, Lafayette, NJ; Margaret A. Monsey, Scranton, PA; Kathryn A. Morin, Hopedale, MA; Emma A. Nye, Keene Valley, NY; Abby E. Owsinski, Barnesville, PA; Kyla A. Pedley, Forest City, PA; Ryan J. Pelle, Sparta, NJ; Jamie L. Phillips, Wilmington, DE; Joseph S. Pochis, Olyphant, PA; Kyle C. Quilty, Highlands, NJ; Rachel A. Sharpe, Forest City, PA; Mackenzie E. Sullivan, Homer, NY; Gabriella M. Tornabene, Easton, PA; Colleen M. Traub, New Hartford, CT; Brianne C. Triano, Woodbridge, NJ; Nicholas A. Vasto, Atlantic Highla, NJ; Karina Verespy, Olyphant, PA; John Charles. Volpe, Clarks Summit, PA; Morgan L. Walker, Mill Hall, PA; Michele L. Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ; Katherine A. Zeoli, Lehighton, PA.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Master's Degrees


Antonino Vincenzo Altadonna, Binghamton, NY; Patrick J. Bayer, Montrose, PA; Keri Suzanne Bensley, Scranton, PA; Aurielle Alise Graziano, Scranton, PA; Stanley Joseph Kania, III, Moosic, PA; Katrina Laura Kincel, Jefferson Township, PA; Joseph James Kozuch, Jessup, PA; Joshua D. Mecca, Scranton, PA; Timothy Kevin Meyers, Throop, PA; Victoria M. Moshy, Hempstead, NY; James William Phares, Dallas, PA; Jessica Marie Plisko, Moosic, PA; Laura Reichle, Jessup, PA; Alyson Cathryn Reilly, Dunmore, PA; Megan Ann Schilling, Ringtown,PA; Katherine Marie Shope, Danville, PA; James Jamel D. Smiley, Savannah, GA; Jeffrey Squier, Scranton, PA; Fanyu Wang, Shanghai, China; Virginia Magdalen Weeks, Warren, NJ; Qing Wei, S. Abington Twp., PA

Bachelor's Degrees


Amanda Rose Acevedo, Lancaster, PA; Maggie Downey Andrews, Atlantic Highlands, NJ; Meghan Anglin, Scranton, PA; Daniel Eythan Arcus, Scranton, PA; Marnie Dee Azzarelli, Scranton, PA; Briana Rose Bacchetta, Califon, NJ; Kyle Gregory Beagell, Binghamton, NY; Katlyn Marie Beaton, Hawley, PA; Holly Biondo, Jermyn, PA; Chad Black, Dickson City, PA; Shelby Taylor Black, Temple, PA; Merwyn Blatt, Scranton, PA; Bailey Lynn Bloyd, Flemington, NJ; Carolyn M. Brightman, Edinboro, PA; Christopher Brown, Mechanicsburg, PA; Brittany Elizabeth Clare Burger, Graham,NC; Brendan S. Butler, Flanders, NJ; Lauren J. Butts, Jermyn, PA; Christopher B. Cadugan, Scranton, PA; Luis E. Canales, Scranton, PA; Jonathan Cheung, Brooklyn, NY; Samantha Anne Coco, Exeter, PA; Jeffrey B. Conklin, Stony Point, NY; Alexandra Marie Coolican, Union Dale, PA; Ryan Patrick Corrigan, Harrisburg, PA; Jason Charles Cortese, Scranton, PA; Matthew James Cunningham, Peckville, PA; Megan Dorothy Davis, Kingston, PA; Yeslene Dijol, Old Forge, PA; Tyler James Doherty, Wescosville, PA; Leigha René Dolcemascolo, Milford, PA; Bianca I. Domahidi, Scranton, PA; Candice Doria, Scranton, PA; Danielle Carmela Doyle, Lafayette, NJ; Jessica M. Duffy, Scranton, PA; Andrea Michelle Durmiaki, Vandling, PA; Paul D. Dwyer, Sturges, PA; Katelyn J. Fabian, Binghamton, NY; Kimberly Farrell, Archbald, PA; Jonathan Vincent Fedele, Scranton, PA; Sara Ann Fetch, Taylor,PA; Sarah Elizabeth Flannery, Jessup, PA; Felicia Maria Foote, Caldwell, NJ; Jennifer Lynn Forbes, Mayfield, PA; John Joseph Gallis, Dickson City, PA; Mariam Carolina Garcia Sanchéz, Scranton, PA; Megan Lynne Gardner, Scranton, PA; Megan Elizabeth Gavin, Factoryville, PA; Aaron Joseph Ghent, Scranton, PA; Amanda Marie Gretz, Pittston, PA; Stephanie Marie Hadley, Pittston, PA; Josephine Anne Hall, Dillsburg, PA; William A. Hammond, Glen Spring, NY; Sarah Haskell, Binghamton, NY; Alicia Hensel, Mount Pocono, PA; Jacqueline Marie Hillriegel, Hawley, PA; Domenica Marie Hudy, Endwell, NY; Tuan M. Huynh, Lebanon, PA; Lee David Jamison, II, Scranton, PA; Sharon Elizabeth Jones, Thompson, PA; Casey Jordan, Scranton, PA; Joseph John Kane, Avoca, PA; Eric Radziewicz Karman, Scranton, PA; Chloe Elizabeth Karnick, Renae Ann Keiper, Scranton, PA; Christina Marie Kelly, Moscow, PA; Francesca Kester, Archbald, PA; Julie Kibui, East Stroudsburg, PA; Alyssa M. Kintz, Exeter, PA; Cassandra M. Klocek, Drums, PA; Matthew R. Koberlein, Scranon, PA; Corey A. Kujawski, Throop, PA; Victoria Mary Lance, Scranton, PA; Erica Christine Longstreet, Clarks Summit, PA; Dominic A. Loughlin, Petersburg, NY; Natalie Grace Lukasik, Dickson City, PA; Erin Catherine MacDuff, Flemington, NJ; Eric Michael Mancuso, Dickson City, PA; Michael Francis Manzo, Scranton, PA; Michael A. Martuscelli, Drums, PA; Deena Marie Maurer, Tobyhanna, PA; Kristina Mazur, Moscow,PA; Thomas Gordon McGovern, Moosic, PA; Kristin McHale, Scranton, PA; Ryan Patrick McKeown, Tannersville, PA; Michael P. Meehan, Newton, NJ; Sara Ann Melick, Catawissa, PA; Natalie Noel Mickavicz, Scranton, PA; Olivia L. Miller, Jamaica, VT; Richard Joseph Naperkowski, Jr., Mountain Top, PA; Jessica Kay Natividad, Palmerton, PA; Lindsey Michelle Nehus, Pine Island, NY; Garnaweh S. Nyorkor, Scranton, PA; Ariadna Pedroza, Toughkenamon, PA; Katherine Jane Perfilio, Clarks Summit, PA; Ashley LeeAnn Perri, Dunmore, PA; Douglas Oliver Quinn, Holmdel, NJ; Vimal D. Ray, Scranton, PA; Alicia M. Reger, Johnson City, NY; John Edward Rempe, Manchester, CT; Christina Rose Renjilian, Clarks Summit, PA; Gia Lauren Reviello, Taylor, PA; Richard Joseph Robinson, Jr., Scott Township, PA; Samantha C. Rosencranz, Madison Twp, PA; Jaimie Elizabeth Rosenstock, White Haven, PA; Ashley Nicole Rossi, Eynon, PA; Alejandro Ruiz Hernandez, Kennett Square, PA; Gia Maria Salerno, Old Forge, PA; Michael A Schatzle, Bushkill, PA; Derek Ray Schmidt, Macungie, PA; Rebecca Ann Schwalb, Mequon,WI; Cassandra Anne Schwartz, Wapakoneta, OH; Edgar Sedano Garduno, Landenberg, PA; Michael Shawn Sexton, East Brunswick, NJ; Michael R. Sokolas, Plains, PA; Joshua S. Soto, East Stroudsburg, PA; Molly Viengsavanh Souriyavong, Scranton, PA; Alexandra Marie Stine, Archbald, PA; John David Strauss, Archbald, PA; Connor Sullivan, Philadelphia, PA; Matthew James Tintle, Vernon, NJ; Rachel Jane Tollett, Elkins Park, PA; Connor Bradley Trygar, Moscow, PA; Jeffrey Thomas Van Solkema, East Stroudsburg, PA; Adam J. Villella, Dunmore, PA; Michalena Marie Vitucci, Throop, PA; Danielle E. Walker, Newark, NJ; Amy Kathleen Weinschenk, Dunmore, PA; Emerald Ashley Welteroth, Muncy , PA; Sarah Bridget Wheeler, Binghamton, NY; Elizabeth Marie Windhaus, Ambler, PA; Gabrielle Maureen Wolf, Babylon, NY; Emily Rose Wolfmayer, High Bridge, NJ; Vincent William Yates, Warwick, NY; Donna Yocum, Hazle Township, PA; Rebecca Mae Zweifel, Northampton, PA.

School of Architecture

Master of Studio Art in Interior Architecture/Design


Ashwag Mohammed Bahamdein, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia; Nicole Ann Botsko, Gilberton, PA; Elana Krysteen Daniels, Tunkhannock, PA; Colleen Therese Grogan, Scranton, PA; Asia I. Huertas, Bethlehem, PA; Abigail Marie Pfirman, South Williamsport, PA; Linda Marie Schartzer, West Pittston, PA; Jillian Soprano, Dallas, PA.

Bachelor of Fine Arts in Interior Architecture/Design


Arianna Marie Boettger, Lititz, PA; Ashley Jane Cavellier, Cortland, NY; Dana Marie Daly, Saylorsburg, PA; Kathleen Grace Dane, Chester Springs, PA; Joshua Aaron Frank, Clarks Summit, PA; Victoria E. Giel, Schnecksville, PA; Annaliese Katherine Hickman, Sewell, NJ; Meagan Elizabeth Janscak, Walnutport, PA; Miranda LaSota, Dickson City, PA ; Julianne Reymer, Hatboro, PA; Elizabeth Joyce Schwab ,Dryden, NY; Elizabeth Stuart, Jamestown, NY; Tara-Lee Frances Wyatt, Wyoming, PA.

Bachelor of Architecture


Bart Bajda, Middlesex, NJ; David James Botscheller, Jr., Dalton, PA; Rachel Marie Cavanaugh, Newfield, NJ; Steven D. Cordell, Jarrettsville, MD; Victoria Catherine Della-Peruta, Monroe, NY; Lawrence J. DeScipio, Jr., Moscow, PA; Steven D. Dougherty, Old Forge, PA; Joseph Franco, Stroudsburg, PA; Carrie Rose Frattali, Scranton, PA; Joseph Michael Gibney, New Egypt, NJ; Zachary John Hammell, Lavallette, NJ; Michael J. Jonas, Philadelphia, PA; Ethan Johnson Jones, Lebanon, PA; Rayven Azalea King-Gray, Elmont, NY; James Kinney, Tunkhannock, PA; Emily Elizabeth McMullen, Dover, Delaware; Tamara R. Miller, Emmaus, PA; Paul J. Murphy, Hamburg, PA; Justin Michael Nemshick, Weatherly, PA; Jonathan E. Piccione, Phillipsburg, NJ; Brice Reid, Easton, MD; Drew Somerset ,Robson Eagles Mere, PA; Joseph Savo, Scranton, PA; Eric E. Schnell, Lehighton, PA; Megan Jo'Anne Struble, Wantage, NJ; Corey Jacob Tilburg, Cogan Station, PA; Troy Daniel Varner, Montgomery, PA; Salvatore William Verrastro, Dunmore, PA; Joseph David Wahy IV, Childs, PA; Chad Justin Wasilkowski, Walnutport, PA.

Bachelor of Environmental Design in Architecture


Ryan Andrew Bogedin, Tunkhannock, PA; Ilana Fernanda Gutierrez, Clearwater, FL; Collin Durkin Phillips, Clarks Summit, PA.

Center for Interdisciplinary Studies

Doctoral Degrees


Mark Choman, Wilkes Barre, PA; Susan Elczyna, Hunlock, PA; Heather Renee Hall, Waverly, PA; Jennifer Hertwig, Emmaus, PA; Benjamin David Ivey, Hughestown, PA; Beth Taylor Mack, Delaware Water Gap, PA; Jamie Lynn Valis, Baltimore, MD.