850 Degrees Awarded at 2013 Commencement


Marywood University awarded over 850 degrees at its Commencement on May 12, 2013.

Reap College of Education and Human Development

Doctoral Degree

Marie S. Bonavoglia, Dunmore, PA; Lisa Ann Burns, Thompson, PA; Mary S. Feeney, Lake Ariel, PA; Gina Frances Vives, Milford, PA.

Master's Degree

Savannah M. Armijo, Madison Twp, PA; Lindsay M. Baker, Olyphant, PA; Cheri L. Balmer, Dallas, PA; Jenna N. Beim, Suffern, NY; Erika A. Bolus, Scranton, PA; Cynthia L. Brez, Jefferson Twp., PA; Laura E. Capel, Williamsport, PA; Christopher R. Carl, Scranton, PA; Norine Elizabeth Carone Milewski, Scranton, PA; Kaitlyn M. Carr, Kingston, PA; Stacey M. Carroll, Dunmore, PA; Patrice A. Christensen, Berlin, NJ; Robert Elias Conde, Albrightsville, PA; Meghan G. Coyle, Endicott, NY; Laura L. Donath, Clarks Summit, PA; Tanisha R. Dorner, Hamilton Square, NJ; Erica Ashley Echeverria, Scranton, PA; Kari Ann Eiklor, Scranton, PA; Emily K. Fillman, Clarion, PA; Danielle G. Gerrato, Oakdale, NY; Jill A. Gianacopoulos, Scranton, PA; Jule A. Grant, Olyphant, PA; Amy Hinkle, Stroudsburg, PA; Katelyn A. Howland, Sayre, PA; Todd M. Johnson, Kingston, PA; Sarah Killian, Shavertown, PA; James Kuciemba, Scranton, PA; Cristina Lee, Miami, FL; Dawn M. Leibovitz, Scranton, PA; Matthew P. Lessack, Mountain Top, PA; Nadia Ann Lucas, Dunmore, PA; Kristyn Maikranz, Jermyn, PA; Celeste Maldonado, Stroudsburg, PA; Alisha F. Marmo, Old Forge, PA; Alicia Mattioli, West Pittston, PA; Teresia Mbugua, Scranton, PA; Heather L. McDonald, Wyoming, PA; Nicole S. Megahey, Monroe, NY; Allison Melvin, Clarks Green, PA; Christina M. Mennella, Matawan, NJ; Bridget K. Mileski, Archbald, PA; William J. Milz, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Courtney Marie Moniak, Old Forge, PA; Kelly A. Mullins, Peckville, PA; Gianna Muracco, Dickson City, PA; Celine Omolo, Scranton, PA; Caitlin Opshinsky, Scranton, PA; Marcie A. Paulhamus, Dover, DE; Nina M. Pero, Taylor, PA; Amanda Jean Petronio, Branchburg, NJ; Amy L. Rarrick, Clarks Summit, PA; Amanda L. Reese, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph Franz Reichmann, Scranton, PA; James J. Ritts, Plains, PA; Heather A. Rogan, Carbondale, PA; Jennifer C. Rojek, Scranton, PA; Cassandra A. Rozell-Bartley, Scranton, PA; Jamee L. Ruddy, Simpson, PA; Lauren A. Rustad, West Chester, PA; Erin Elizabeth Saake, Peckville, PA; Christina M. Salvo, Staten Island, NY; Elizabeth A. Schneider, Port Jervis, NY; Amanda Therese Schott, Cresco, PA; Jennifer C. Scott, Scranton, PA; Rebecca J. Sesky, Clarks Summit, PA; Stephanie L. Shearer, Montoursville, PA; Heather M. Shotwell, Factoryville, PA; Sara J. Shutt, Lawrenceville, PA; Mara A. Silvestri, Scranton, PA; Elizabeth Singley, New Hope, PA; Heather J. Stanton, Dunmore, PA; Kari M. Statler, Belmont, WV; Eric S. Stone, Scranton, PA; Michelle Tantalla, Eynon, PA; Kelley Marie Teeple, Jermyn, PA; Lauren A. Tenbus, Honesdale, PA; Jason Tribbet, Exeter, PA; Jessica T. Vennero, Moosic, PA; Mary-Christi Vignola, New Market, MD; Benjamin F. Walsh, Scranton, PA; Tyler A. Ward, Scranton, PA; Clancey L. Watkins, Port Jervis, NY; Whitney A. White, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree

Victoria R. Acampora, Brooklyn, NY; Rebecca H. Anderson, Milford, PA; Natalie M. Bakunas, Scranton, PA; Sarah B. Bauer, Rockaway, NJ; Ashley D. Bellington, Archbald, PA; Carly D. Bergstrom, Raritan, NJ; Lauren N. Bertucci, Greentown, PA; Leah M. Bielski, Scranton, PA; Mary Alice Boyce, Malvern, PA; Morgan C. Brady, Archbald, PA; Elizabeth A. Bruno, Monroe, NY; Christina L. Brush, New Milford, PA; Maggie L. Bryan, Scranton, PA; Brooke I. Burdick, Clifford Twp, PA; Ashley Marie Burke, Carbondale, PA; Nicole Busch, Luzerne, PA; Ross V. Capoccia, Dunmore, PA; Carissa N. Carpenter, Susquehanna, PA; Breanne E. Cole, Olyphant, PA; Alyssa T. Davis, Ogdensburg, NJ; Jennifer L. Decker, Sandyston, NJ; Danielle R. Dinkelacker, Huguenot, NY; Amber E. Dollar, Scranton, PA; Nicole Draghi, Massapequa, NY; Lauren M. Fersch, Netcong, NJ; Crystal Mae Giannini, Milford, PA; Chelsea K. Hall, Montrose, PA; Kara Marie Hoff, Montoursville, PA; Arielle F. Keating, Jefferson Twp, PA; Ashley M. Klim, Honesdale, PA; Melissa N. Leslie, Sayreville, NJ; Shanna M. Lizardi, Scranton, PA; Kristen Majdic, Vandling, PA; Riley Marcks, Scranton, PA; Jessica T. Martin, Honesdale, PA; Jessica L. McCauley, Gouldsboro, PA; Elizabeth C. McClachrie, Highland Lakes, NJ; Matthew J. McGrady, Mountain Top, PA; Christina Mendicino, Moscow, PA; Marissa C. Miller, Jim Thorpe, PA; Alyssa N. Motter, Moscow, PA; Sunshine L. Overturf, Hawley, PA; Erika Lei Pavlowski, Blakely, PA; Erica Pizur, Scranton, PA; Amanda M. Rebecchi, Staten Island, NY; Kelsey Renninger, Milford, PA; Faith Rivera, Cresco, PA; Krysten Schab, Taylor, PA; Owen K. Simring, Tenafly, NJ; Drisana J. Sophie, Milford, PA; Brenda Staerker-Lewis, Scranton, PA; Elizabeth A. Sullivan, Johnson City, NY; Crystal A. Tucker, Olyphant, PA; James Valvano, Dunmore, PA; Kathryn Theresa Varunok, Scranton, PA; Kaitlyn T. Wheeler, Duboistown, PA; Dana Whitman, Peckville, PA; Sarah P. Wright, Milford, PA; Jared A. Yanniello, Old Forge, PA.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts

Master's Degree

Ryan D. Beardsley, Scranton, PA; Lori Ann Brunetti, Archbald, PA; Lisa M. Caruso, Macungie, PA; Ehrin R. Faulborn, Belvidere, NJ; Frank C. Florence, Scranton, PA; Jennifer L. Hoff, Germantown, WI; David S. Jackman, Honesdale, PA; Arielle F. Kovalich, Factoryville, PA; Shane Kupsky, Berwick, PA; Scarlett J. LeVan, Slatington, PA; Katherine J. Luvender, Tunkhannock, PA; Mary T. Mazur, Old Forge, PA; Caitlin Selitto, Morristown, NJ; Kaitlin E. Staples, Dunmore, PA; Sara Tompkins, Hallstead, PA.

Bachelor's Degree

Katherina M. Allen, Sayre, PA; Lani Almodoval, Avoca, PA; Melissa Bellantone, Warwick, NY; Emilee M. Bertrand, Coudersport, PA; Ky C. Betts, Scranton, PA; Collin Bigart, Binghamton, NY; Hillary B. Bird, Nicholson, PA; Jessica L. Brookes, Apalachin, NY; Amanda R. Brown, Oxford, NY; Richard Alan Bullock, Carbondale, PA; Caroline Casey, Scranton, PA; Kristen Nicole Cericola, Warrington, PA; Soli Choi, Scranton, PA; Amber R. Cipriani, Drums, PA; Maggie M. Clauss, Lake Ariel, PA; Eve L. Collins, Equinunk, PA; Stephanie Coppola, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Patricia M. Corbo, North Haledon, NJ; Nicholas A. Cornella, Wantagh, NY; Gabriella Antonia D'Amato, Madison, NJ; Therese Dechent, Hackettstown, NJ; Megan M. Dewing, Walton, NY; Dalia A. Elsayed, Stroudsburg, PA; Casie L. Esposito, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Samantha L. Eyler, Frederick, MD; Keaton Fedak, Carbondale, PA; Anthony J. Fortuna, Scranton, PA; Chelsea Marie Franklin, Lake Ariel, PA; Andrea L. Fritchey, Northampton, PA; Robert E. Hannon, Scranton, PA; Claire M. Hanrahan, Poolesville, MD; Jessica M. Harlin, Windber, PA; Joseph A. Heckel, Endwell, NY; Emily J. Heller, Bushkill, PA; Shane T. Hirschler, Factoryville, PA; Annmarie E. Holler, Brick, NJ; Natalie Hoover, Owego, NY; Ryan E. Jones, Holland, PA; Cynthia F. Jones, Clayton, NC; Brittany L. Kiefer, Bangor, PA; Kaylin E. Kirk, Mechanicsburg, PA; Melinda A. Korte, Chemy Hill, NJ; Stephanie L. Kotansky, Hazleton, PA; Dominique M. Kozuch, Jermyn, PA; Rachel M. Lawrick, Hamburg, NJ; Monika I. Loefflad, Jermyn, PA; Isela Lopez, Woodland Park, NJ; Jessica A. Manning, Slate Hill, NY; Christina Masur, Oradell, NJ; Amber R. Matillano, Clarks Summit, PA; Heather a. McGinley, Dingmans Ferry, PA; James D. McLaughlin, Pittston, PA; Erin E. McMahon, Mount Vernon, NY; Ariane M. Medero, E Stroudsburg, PA; Amber L. Mohrmann, Prompton, PA; Amy L. Myers, Blairsville, PA; Samantha L. Nardelli, Olyphant, PA; Michael Paul O'Malley, Scranton, PA; Daniel B. Pfafman, Stratford, NJ; Victoria L. Porter, Hallstead, PA; Anna Theresa Rennekamp, Lake Ariel, PA; Kelly A. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Amy Lee Robinson, Rockaway, NJ; Kiara Rodriguez, Scranton, PA; Justin M. Roote, Edwardsville, PA; Samantha N. Rueter, Thompson Ridge, NY; Kaeleigh J. Schaepe, Dickson City, PA; Ashley M. Shamro, Union Dale, PA; Emily R. Simpson, Hillsborough, NJ; Brent I. Smith, Northumberland, PA; Ilze Spilde, Mohnton, PA; James P. Stolfi, Chatham, NJ; Hillary G. Stoltz, Vernon, NY; Joanna M. Strefeler, Quakertown, PA; Claire E. Teator, Stroudsburg, PA; Stephanie A. Tierney, Yonkers, NY; Megan M. Tucker, Bangor, PA; Lisa Verbickas, Dunmore, PA; Danielle M. Vielee, Clarks Summit, PA; Tyler J. Williamson, Mashpee, MA; Sarah L. Woods, Sussex, NJ; Alicia Ann Zappala, Milford, PA; Chelsey A. Zimmerman, New Milford, CT.

College of Health and Human Services

Master's Degree

Kathryn A. Abrahamsen, Scranton, PA; Ohud K. Alkrithy, Scranton, PA; Alishia M. Allegrucci, Scott Township, PA; Georgia T. Archer, Analomink, PA; Arielle L. Bair, Northampton, PA; Ryan Baran, Kingston, PA; Cassandra Bednarchik, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Ashley M. Bellis, Branchville, NJ; Trudy Bennett, Danville, PA; Jennifer Bergstresser, Nazareth, PA; Matthew R. Breiner, Easton, PA; Rebekah E. Carver, Allentown, PA; Katelyn R. Clare, Windsor, NY; Devan Cole, Williamsport, PA; Shannon Collins, Scranton, PA; Pamela R. Cosper, Catawissa, PA; Kelly A. Costello, Scranton, PA; Sarah DeKay, Sayre, PA; Melissa D. Delp, Berwick, PA; Blair R. Desmarteau, Roaring Brk Twp, PA; Dawn Desorcie, Johnson City, NY; Kristin M. Devries, Scranton, PA; Rebecca L. DiSarro, Reading, PA; Jennifer B. Durn, Macungie, PA; Jeanne M. Elberfeld, Orwigsburg, PA; Ivy M. Eldred, Williamsport, PA; David Roy Elliott, Scranton, PA; Patricia Erikson, Stewartsville, NJ; Benjamin F. Esgro, Archbald, PA; Stefanie M. Evanko, Dunmore, PA; Jillian T. Flanagan, Monroe, NY; Nancy Fonseca, Reading, PA; Ashley N. Fox, Milton, PA; Danyla L. Frazier, Union, NJ; Hannah M. Freeman, Lock Haven, PA; Victoria M. Frosini, Dalton, PA; Sarah J. Furman, Owego, NY; Ashley M. Garbarino, Peckville, PA; Kathleen A. Garrity, Harveys Lake, PA; Cynthia Geist, Bath, PA; Kelly L. Goff, Williamsport, PA; Katherine N. Gonzalez, Scranton, PA; Colleen M. Griffin, Forest City, PA; Matthew Groff, Watsontown, PA; Courtney Grzech, Clarks Summit, PA; Tamara Guttenplan, Reading, PA; Nicole Hartung, Bethany, PA; Jamie L. Hasiak, Kingston, PA; Andrea J. Henry, Sinking Spring, PA; Meranda L. Hess, Lansford, PA; William P. Hoban, Scranton, PA; Yumiko Hoshitsuki, Wyomissing, PA; Timothy Kennedy, Quakertown, PA; Jessica M. King, Richland, PA; Rachel Kulsa, Hazleton, PA; Kaleen M. Lavin, Dunmore, PA; Pi-I Lu, South Abington, PA; Ruowen Ma, Issaquah, WA; Erica Danielle Mallery, Apalachin, NY; Jennifer A. Marzzacco, Dunmore, PA; Andrea Merrick, Mohnton, PA; Laronda Moorefield, East Stroudsbur, PA; Cindy L. Moyer, Northumberland, PA; Holly A. Mullen, Mertztown, PA; Kathleen Maria Nese-Mc Glynn, Wilkes Barre, PA; Meagan M. Olson, Bellefonte, PA; Tammy L. Patterson, Slatington, PA; Lisa M. Penberthy, Glen Spry, NY; Leslie A. Perryman, Sciota, PA; Jessica A. Pollas, Easton, PA; Lynette V. Reed, Riegelsville, PA; Fanny E. Reinoso, Easton, PA; Nicole Richmond, Dunmore, PA; Rebecca Romanic, Kulpmont, PA; David E. Rosenberg, Scranton, PA; Jill S. Rouse, Sunbury, PA; Jenna M. Sawicki, Scotrun, PA; Sarah L. Scott, Washington, NJ; Jennifer Shadle, Tremont, PA; Richard A. Shaw, Cortland, NY; Megan Sporer, Duryea, PA; Michelle Stchur, Pittston, PA; Allison M. Straub, St. Marys, PA; Tonya L. Stubits, Slatington, PA; Jenna M. Sweitzer, Wyomissing, PA; Gracie C. Terrell, Reading, PA; Katherine J. Thomas, Williamsport, PA; Amy E. Tomasko, Houtzdale, PA; Kelly Tomko Baldycheva, Wilmington, DE; Danielle Victoria Ulbrich, Milford, PA; Robin L. Vandervort, Binghamton, NY; Erin Visalli, Scranton, PA; Alisha R. Walker, Waverly, NY; Kristi L. Wallick, Endicott, NY; Amanda J. Warner, Quakertown, PA; Jason J. Warner, Clarks Summit, PA; Crystal L. Weiss, Mifflinville, PA; Andrea D. Wicher, Northumberland, PA; Lacey E. Yzeik, Waymart, PA; Vanessa E. Zellers, Palmerton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree

Maryrose L. Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Lindsey Andrews, Archbald, PA; Audrey A. Arel, Hebron, CT; Jessica Bezdziecki, Pittston, PA; Shana Marie Blaney, Salisbury, MA; Mary C. Browne, Scranton, PA; Alyssa Cappolla, River Edge, NJ; Jessica L. Cosentino, Port Jefferson, NY; Valerie Darrow, Tunkhannock, PA; Brandon P. Decker, Milford, PA; Marissa Nicole DeLeo, Pocono Summit, PA; Tabitha Phyllis Donato, Oakdale, NY; Amanda M. Ettinger, Scranton, PA; Stefanie Farnack, Pen Argyl, PA; Edward A. Ferkel, Swoyersville, PA; Emily Fila, Madison Twp, PA; Elizabeth Rose George, Hackettstown, NJ; Damon A. Giambrone, New Hope, PA; Trevor Grady, Scranton, PA; Patricia T. Grieco, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Jamie L. Hricay, Woodbridge, NJ; Kevin Allan Iboy Rivera, Astoria, NY; Sarah V. Jastrzembski, Colonia, NJ; Alyssa M. Keefe, Binghamton, NY; Rachel E. Kochuba, Mountain Top, PA; Kelly L. Kryspin, Hopatcong, NJ; Molly R. Lascoskie, Reading, PA; James P. Lavan, Plains Township, PA; Amanda Richelle Leach, Lenoxville, PA; Amanda S. Lippincott, Doylestown, PA; Danyelle Lee Lishon, Chester Springs, PA; Kimberly Lope, Woodland Park, NJ; Nicole M. Macedonio, Factoryville, PA; Elizabeth E. Maguire, Perkasie, PA; Hannah L. Martin, Eynon, PA; Mallory S. Matylewicz, Scranton, PA; Ariel E. McKennas, Laceyville, PA; Melissa A. Misencik, Avoca, PA; Fiona M. Molloy, Hawthorne, NY; Aaron C. Mulusky, Jermyn, PA; Kenneth E. Nagle, Laurel Run, PA; Erin Oakley, Greenfield Twp, PA; Taylor J. Occhipinti, Scranton, PA; Micheline Orlowsky, Duryea, PA; Emily C. Panick, Hellertown, PA; Katherine Sharon Pardee, Redding, CT; Heather A. Pekol, Bear Creek Twp, PA; Cory N. Phillips, Scott Township, PA; Chelsea L. Pixley, Sidney, NY; Carlin Shea, Scranton, PA; Mary A. Sheerin, Scranton, PA; Alexander J. Spott, Scranton, PA; Sara M. Teeple, Jermyn, PA; Eric M. Tomkins, Blairstown, NJ; Morgan R. Walsh, Leesport, PA; Meagan E. Walters, Washingtonville, NY; Emily Wargo, Bethlehem, PA; Jonathan R. Woytach, Duryea, PA; Christopher M. Zelno, Archbald, PA; Zhiling Zhai, Brooklyn, NY.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Master's Degree

Nathan M. Anderson, Smithmill, PA; Edward J. Boyarsky, Scott Township, PA; Kaitlyn E. Brennan, Taylor, PA; Anthony Joseph Carra, Dunmore, PA; James J. Cimakasky, Dupont, PA; Evelyn Claudio, Dunmore, PA; Leanne P. Farinella, Dallas, PA; Alison R. McHale, Dunmore, PA; Josh Mera, Nanticoke, PA; Bryan F. Riviello, Old Forge, PA; Richard Satyavrata, Bangor, PA; Mitchell J. Smith, Taylor, PA; Bianca L. Verrastro, Dunmore, PA.

Bachelor's Degree

Antonino V. Altadonna, Binghamton, NY; Chelsea A. Armbruster, Scranton, PA; Lindsay R. Baker, Cicero, NY; Keri S. Bensley, Matamoras, PA; Siobhan Blancaflor, Haddam, CT; Kyle A. Boyd, Scranton, PA; Molly A. Boylan, Scranton, PA; Alexandra R. Burge, Old Forge, PA; Sean K. Canavan, West Hazleton, PA; Thomas J. Chairge, Scranton, PA; Ramon A. Claudio, Dunmore, PA; Robert Anthony Coccio, New Ringgold, PA; Nina R. Colianni, Dunmore, PA; Maura M. Comerford, Dunmore, PA; Kara L. Cordaro, Throop, PA; Brittany J. Corrigan, Archbald, PA; Brandon M. Cortazar, Peckville, PA; Elizabeth P. Cosgrove, Morrisville, VT; Sarah E. Cruz, Scranton, PA; Todd Doran, South Windsor, CT; Ryan J. Dougherty, Throop, PA; Jessica M. Dunn, Andover, NJ; Frank J. Dushok, Avoca, PA; Angeline A. Dwidinata, Scranton, PA; Nicole A. Feeney, Hauppauge, NY; Corey T. Foote, Mayfield, PA; Dante J. Frederico, Woolwich Twp, NJ; Rebecca A. Friemann, Sciota, PA; Chad A. Friend, Nazareth, PA; Alexa R. Gall, Clarks Green, PA; Victoria R. Garafola, Scranton, PA; Heather Gensiak, Archbald, PA; Sarah Jane Gibbons, Wayne, PA; Kristen L. Glodzik, Old Forge, PA; Alana M. Goldstein, Scranton, PA; Aurielle A. Graziano, Scranton, PA; Jessie L. Green, Dunmore, PA; Kori C. Grogan, Scranton, PA; Daniel W. Hannon, Scranton, PA; Jessica Harhut, Dunmore, PA; Alyssa A. Hartranft, Mountain Top, PA; Kelsey E. Healey, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph A. Heisler, Blakeslee, PA; Robert J. Herie, Scranton, PA; Lindsay M. Hughes, Ashley, PA; Shaun M. Hynes, Newton, NJ; Kayla E. Janis, Northampton, PA; Katherine Johnson, Jermyn, PA; Arianna E. Jones, Scranton, PA; Paul Kania, Moosic, PA; Katrina L. Kincel, Jefferson Twp, PA; Noelle Marie Kozak, Pittston, PA; Mary Katheri Kubick, Port Carbon, PA; Brendan D. Lafrance, Canton, MA; Tessa E. Lavelle, Carbondale, PA; Elliot G. Lavelle, Archbald, PA; John M. Little, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Christopher R. Loman, Dalton, PA; David James Maione, Endwell, NY; Matthew J. Maldonato, Dunmore, PA; Jeffrey A. Marmo, Old Forge, PA; Jose Marti, Scranton, PA; Nicole C. Matthews, Scranton, PA; Nicholas J. Mazzella, Warwick, NY; Sean P. McNamara, Pine Island, NY; Ariella B. Mease, Easton, PA; Joshua D. Mecca, Peckville, PA; Kyle D. Moritzkat, Throop, PA; Lauren C. Mroz, Milton, DE; Christine M. Mushal, Hunlock Creek, PA; Kayla M. Nagy, Moscow, PA; Anthony W. Naro, Scranton, PA; Gregory D. Nester, Morgantown, PA; Frank B. Nicolosi, Peckville, PA; Jessica R. Norris, Pittston, PA; Joseph O'Malley, Dickson City, PA; Cathrine Owens, Clarks Summit, PA; Amanda M. Pabst, Montrose, PA; Louis T. Pasqualicchio, Dunmore, PA; Nicholas A. Pesarcik, Whitehall, PA; Ian Patrick Poshka, Farmingville, NY; Benjamin D. Raines, Scranton, PA; Anthony Rainey, Clarks Summit, PA; Laura E. Reichle, Jessup, PA; Jessica R. Reviello, Clarks Summit, PA; Brandon G. Ritter, Wantage, NJ; Meghan Marie Ritter, King of Prussia, PA; Zachary Robert Roever, Bow, NH; Steven J. Rogalski, Phillipsburg, NJ; Matthew A. Roman, Williamsport, PA; Lauren E. Rotunda, Danbury, CT; Emily M. Russen, Scott Township, PA; Megan A. Schilling, Ringtown, PA; Candice R. Sefchik, Blakely, PA; Sumil N. Shah, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Shebby, Tunkhannock, PA; Brittany C. Sheehan, Olyphant, PA; Katherine M. Shope, Danville, PA; Jessica A. Sliker, Marathon, NY; Geri L. Smith, Nanticoke, PA; Eric Sprenkle, York, PA; Ryan Stevens, Franklin Park, NJ; Matthew L. Stolten, Scranton, PA; Robert E. Swab, Bloomfield, NJ; Jonathan A. Tejada, Stamford, CT; Lauren A. Thorne, Moscow, PA; George M. Trinovitch, Jefferson Twp, PA; Katherine R. Valerio, Scranton, PA; Rachel R. Vauter, Clifford Twp, PA; Traci L. Warholic, Lake Ariel, PA; Amberly L. Warner, Tobyhanna, PA; Jamie L. Woehrle, Moscow, PA; Sarah A. Yeust, Tunkhannock, PA; Maria L. Zeron, Scranton, PA; Kathryn E. Zurinski, Scranton, PA.

School of Architecture

Master's Degree

Kimberly J. Becker, West Pittston, PA; Lea Elizabeth Berta, Peckville, PA; Krystal D. Chubirka, Union Dale, PA; Kristi L. Milligan-Yoh, Dallas, PA.

Bachelor's Degree

Christopher T. Altonjy, Andover, NJ; Amanda J. Archibald, Philadelphia, PA; Nicole A. Botsko, Plaines, PA; Amanda Boyance, Staten Island, NY; Alec Jennings Brown, Sykesville, MD; John A. Casey, Buffalo, NY; Brittany M. Cavallotti, Scranton, PA; Katelyn M. Conklin, Boiling Springs, PA; Elana Krysteen Daniels, Tunkhannock, PA; Marissa M. Ferraro, Stanhope, NJ; Colleen T. Grogan, Scranton, PA; Kaitlin Marie Harkins, Gardner, MA; Asia Huertas, Bethlehem, PA; Megan L. Knapp, Princeton, NJ; Abigail M. Pfirman, S Williamsport, PA; Linda M. Schartzer, West Pittston, PA; Jillian M. Soprano, Dallas, PA; Jessicalynne M. Swida, Wilkes-Bre Twp, PA; Lindsay M. Sykes, Dunmore, PA; Nicholas J. Tomasetti, Old Forge, PA.