Marywood University News

See all News
Spring 2019 Dean's List Announced
June 05, 2019

Marywood University announces its spring 2019 Dean’s List from the College of Arts and Sciences, the College of Health and Human Services, and the College of Professional Studies

 

Dean’s List from the College of Arts and Sciences, as declared by Dean Frances M. Zauhar, Ph.D., include:

Aram Aghababian, Hopewell, N.J.; Francesca Agostinelli, Jessup, Pa.; Harlow Alexander, Dupont, Pa.; Jennifer Amend, Endicott, N.Y.; Carlie Antes, Mount Holly Springs, Pa.; Nicholas Arcarese, Pittston, Pa.; Kerri Armstrong, Carbondale, Pa.; Sara Aronica, Hawley, Pa.; Anthony Azzizzo, Morris Plains, N.J.; Gina Babcock, St Simons Island, Ga.; Anthony Baglivo, Scranton, Pa.; Abdullah Balamash, Dunmore, Pa.; Elizabeth Balanovich, Old Forge, Pa.; Maria Balanovich, Old Forge, Pa.; Jerrad Bartczak, Jb Andrews, Md.; Cassidy Bartkowski, South Abington Township, Pa.; Richard Baublitz, Pitcairn, Pa.; Craig Beavers, Madison Twp, Pa.; Caitlinn Belcher, Wyalusing, Pa.; Megan Belzner, Allentown, Pa.; McKinley Bernitt, North Branch, N.Y.; Sarah Berube, Apalachin, N.Y.; Katherine Bischak, Simpson, Pa.; Maura Bishop, King of Prussia, Pa.; Alec Bohn, Scranton, Pa.; Autumn Bohner, Dornsife, Pa.; Sean Boland, Clarks Green, Pa.; Katherine Bollinger, Perkasie, Pa.; Kathryn Borris, Ringwood, N.J.; David Borys, West Pittston, Pa.; Ali Brand, Hawley, Pa.; Chansen Brown, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Caroline Burak, Peckville, Pa.; Sara Burgos, Mount Laurel, N.J.; Braden Burrier, Scranton, Pa.; Jordan Butkus, Doylestown, Pa.; Lauryn Butler, Northport, N.Y.; Briana Caballero, Montgomery Village, Md.; Lesley Cabrera, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Calamia, Hamilton, N.J.; Victoria Calzolari, Nazareth, Pa.; Sydney Cantwell, Mountain Top, Pa.; Marielle Carpentier, Dover, N.H.; Matt Catanzaro, Peckville, Pa.; Steven Catizone, Milford, Pa.; Annachiara Chacchia, Woodbury, Conn.; Jared Chichizola, Hawthorne, N.J.; Gabrielle Cholish, Scranton, Pa.; Hoc Weng Chong, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Cinamella, Taylor, Pa.; Mason Clark, Hawley, Pa.; Ashleigh Clarke, Factoryville, Pa.; Noah Cogliette, Dunmore, Pa.; Abigail Coleman, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Skylar Conway, South Abington Township, Pa.; Timothy Cooley, Sayville, N.Y.; Paige Coombs, Highland Mills, N.Y.; Carlane Costello, West Pittston, Pa.; Alexandra Covaleski, Peckville, Pa.; Joshua D'Agostino, Honeoye Falls, N.Y.; Sarah Dailey, Levittown, Pa.; Samantha Davis, Lake Ariel, Pa.; Kathryn Dawe, Nazareth, Pa.; Victoria DeFrancis, Mineola, N.Y.; Bethany DeGroat, Waymart, Pa.; Nicolas Delazzari, Forty Fort, Pa.; Briann Dexheimer, Honesdale, Pa.; Allura Dixon, Plymouth, Pa.; Hannah Docalovich, Center Valley, Pa.; Alexander Dodel, Stroudsburg, Pa.; Brittany Dosch, Tafton, Pa.; Cody Dosch, Tafton, Pa.; Jesse Doyle, Throop, Pa.; Sychelle Duckworth, Morristown, Vt.; Manfid Duran, Doylestown, Pa.; London Durkin, Peckville, Pa.; Aislinn Farrell, Philadelphia, Pa.; Nicole Fata, Archbald, Pa.; Emily Felker, Farmingdale, N.Y.; Carly Flohs, Brick, N.J.; Trevor Flynn, Port Jervis, N.Y.; Lilli Foote, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Shelby Galambos, Clifford Township, Pa.; Ashlynn Gallagher, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Gerace, Lansdale, Pa.; Adriana Giammarino, Binghamton, N.Y.; Nicole Gillette, Westbury, N.Y.; Lindsey Gladden, Brielle, N.J.; Hannah Goble, Le Raysville, Pa.; Olivia Goleneski, Dupont, Pa.; Danielle Golosky, Taylor, Pa.; Laurence Graziano, Rhinebeck, N.Y.; Tiffany Gregori, Eynon, Pa.; John Grossi, Oceanside, N.Y.; Victoria Grugnale, Moosic, Pa.; Lilyanna Guziewicz, Peckville, Pa.; Emily Haberman, Lehighton, Pa.; Katie Haczewski, Oxford, Pa.; Abigail Haddock, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Andrew Haggerty, South Abington Township, Pa.; Emily Hamm, Scranton, Pa.; Ganessa Hans, Highlands, N.J.; Emily Hare, Friendsville, Pa.; Nadia Haroun Mahdavi, Scranton, Pa.; Connor Harrison, Archbald, Pa.; Aubrey Haskell, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Nina Haskelson, Huntington, N.Y.; Abigail Hein, Scranton, Pa.; Danielle Herrmann, Coopersburg, Pa.; Natasha Hessling, Honesdale, Pa.; Bria Hocking, Gordon, Pa.; Nathan Holden, Scranton, Pa.; Marlee Holleran, Mohawk, N.Y.; Madison Howell, Enfield, Conn.; Samantha Humen, Archbald, Pa.; Katie Jankauskas, Peckville, Pa.; Isabelle Jarrow, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlin Jensen, Abington, Pa.; Ashlyn Jess, Somerville, N.J.; Hunter Jones, Dallas, Pa.; Stephanie Juarez-Ventura, Dunmore, Pa.; Alexander Jubinski, Dalton, Pa.; Karly Kaminsky, Norristown, Pa.; Erin Kane, Scranton, Pa.; Noah Karasik-Tiewski, Howell, N.J.; Christina Kazanas, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Kevin Kearney, Taylor, Pa.; Kristen Kelleher, Milford, Pa.; Marissa Kemmerling, Myerstown, Pa.; Brigid Kennedy, Scranton, Pa.; Cassie Kilheeney, North Brunswick, N.J.; Shaun King, Throop, Pa.; Mary Kirchner, Scranton, Pa.; Gale Kleinsasser, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Krystal Kolasa, Shohola, Pa.; Garrett Kosierowski, Avoca, Pa.; Camille Kotcho, Jermyn, Pa.; Emily Krauss, Easton, Pa.; Jake Kraycer, Peckville, Pa.; Caitlin Kurey, Scranton, Pa.; Courtney Kuschke, Dickson City, Pa.; Heather Kwolek, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Olivia LaMontagne, Cicero, N.Y.; Alexa Landis, Lititz, Pa.; Maxine Lapp, Bethlehem, Pa.; Cory Lasky, Archbald, Pa.; Scott Lavelle, Howell, N.J.; Faith Lawson, Honesdale, Pa.; Harley Leblanc, Tobyhanna, Pa.; Benjamin Levanduski, Honesdale, Pa.; Samantha Lindquist, Bethlehem, Pa.; Claire Little, Lords Valley, Pa.; Heather Lord, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Alexander Lunsmann, Ringoes, N.J.; Madison Macsherry, Levittown, Pa.; Brianna Maglio, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Alyssa Majewski, New Tripoli, Pa.; Jason Mandicott, Scranton, Pa.; Nicolo Manzo, Olyphant, Pa.; Gianna Manzo, Olyphant, Pa.; Casey Markiewicz, Archbald, Pa.; Jaida Marks, Whitehall, Pa.; Jaeda Mattis, Oreland, Pa.; Christopher McCann, Sussex, N.J.; Brien McChesney, Bellefonte, Pa.; Courtney McComb, New Albany, Pa.; Bridget McCormick, Mendham, N.J.; Erin McDonald, Athens, Pa.; Zachary McDonough, Carbondale, Pa.; Katherine McGrath, Penfield, N.Y.; Katelyn McLoughlin, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Jonathan Mengoni, Peckville, Pa.; Dolymarie Mercado, Allentown, Pa.; Yutaro Miki, Scranton, Pa.; Gabrielle Mitchell, Philadelphia, Pa.; Samuel Mitschele Dauenhauer, Lords Valley, Pa.; Tumnus Moran, West Pittston, Pa.; Taylor Morgan, Jermyn, Pa.; Matthew Morgart, Peckville, Pa.; Brandon Morley, Milford, Pa.; Emma Moser, Langhorne, Pa.; Vonette Muir-Castelblanco, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Brandon Mulaski, Nanticoke, Pa.; Sierra Mulgrew, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Mulherin, South Abington Township, Pa.; Ashley Myers, Monroe, Conn.; Baylee Napolitano, West Babylon, N.Y.; Lucia Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.; Jenny Nguyen, Scranton, Pa.; Jennifer Nickas, Lexington, S.C.; Jerome Nidoh, South Abington Township, Pa.; Thomas Niemiec, Moosic, Pa.; Rachael North-Mozda, Olyphant, Pa.; Abaigael Noss, Shickshinny, Pa.; Kateri O'Connor, Archbald, Pa.; Hannah Odell, Prompton, Pa.; Danielle Ogonowski, Rock Tavern, N.Y.; Mackenzie O'Hara, Marion, N.Y.; Joseph Olonovich, Kinzers, Pa.; Shea Olszewski, Fishkill, N.Y.; Stephanie O'Malley, Scranton, Pa.; Emily Onyshczak, Olyphant, Pa.; Olivia Osborne, Waverly Township, Pa.; Katina Oursler, Nanticoke, Pa.; Gabrielle Pagnotti, Scranton, Pa.; Alexis Palys, Scotrun, Pa.; Courtney Parchinski, Scott Township, Pa.; Rachel Passarelli, Scranton, Pa.; Dev Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Kuntal Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Priya Patel, Scranton, Pa.; Courtney Paulus, Medford, N.J.; Matthew Pehala, Dallas, Pa.; Sari Pelletier, Dix Hills, N.Y.; Jakob Pepper, Honesdale, Pa.; Cassandra Perrone, Scranton, Pa.; Anna Pidgeon, Jermyn, Pa.; Hannah Prisaznik, Allentown, Pa.; Siena Rainey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Hailey Rapisardi, Brackney, Pa.; Ryan Reilly, New Milford, N.J.; Becca Renner, Harleysville, Pa.; Megan Reynolds, Spring Brook Twp, Pa.; Scott Ricevuto, Massapequa, N.Y.; Manon Riley, Scranton, Pa.; Lacey Rinaldi, Madison Township, Pa.; Vanessa Rodriguez, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Rocco Roguskie, Shenandoah, Pa.; Andrew Rosalbo, Staten Island, N.Y.; Trevor Sablan, South Abington Township, Pa.; Danielle Sanders, Dunmore, Pa.; Kimberly Sandone-Lee, Dunmore, Pa.; Justin Savakinus, Pittston, Pa.; Sydney Saxe, New Albany, Pa.; Sabrina Schlenker, Milford, Pa.; Michaela Schmidt, Crownsville, Md.; Noah Schock, Coopersburg, Pa.; Emily Scholl, Quakertown, Pa.; Rachel Sclafani, Wappingers Falls, N.Y.; Brogan Scotch, Covington Township, Pa.; Raeanne Seliga, Nanticoke, Pa.; Robert Seprish, Jefferson Twp, Pa.; Bethany Serio, Archbald, Pa.; Arianna Sexton, Melville, N.Y.; Kayla Seymour, Scranton, Pa.; Natalie Shedler, Suffern, N.Y.; Brianna Shulde, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Skapyak, Throop, Pa.; Jordan Slater, Covington Twp, Pa.; Amber Smahaj, Blakeslee, Pa.; Alyssa Smith, Penns Grove, N.J.; Patrick Smith, Carbondale, Pa.; Miranda Smith, Exeter, Pa.; Nicole Sobolewski, Blakely, Pa.; Seth Soriano, Mahanoy City, Pa.; Johanna Spencer, Salisbury, Conn.; Maggie Squillante, Stanhope, N.J.; Ashley Stanger, Jackson, N.J.; Samantha Strausser, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Kyle Strohl, Lehighton, Pa.; Gemma Sturdevant, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brett Sullivan, Jessup, Pa.; Cyrina Swanston, Allentown, Pa.; Breanna Tagliaterra, Old Forge, Pa.; Tatiana Tell, Scranton, Pa.; Morgan Theobald, Hawley, Pa.; Sydney Toy, Carbondale, Pa.; Julianna Turnbach, Conyngham, Pa.; Julia Van Horne, Gansevoort, N.Y.; Emily Vanicek, Hamburg, N.J.; Katelyn VanLanen, Voluntown, Conn.; Paul Vanvestraut, Olyphant, Pa.; Georisell Vazquez, Scranton, Pa.; Caleya Velez, Moosic, Pa.; Andrew Verzilli, Lansdale, Pa.; Steven Villegas, Scranton, Pa.; Jordan Vossler, San Marcos, Calif.; Carolyn Warcup, Hanover, Pa.; Kimberly Ward, South Abington Township, Pa.; Anna Warkentin, Montclair, Va.; Hannah Weaver, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Tyler Webb, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla Weidner, Milford, Pa.; Jacqulyn Weisel, Jackson, N.J.; Meghan Welcyng, Queensbury, N.Y.; Morgan Werner, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Terry Werner III, Waymart, Pa.; Kathryn Westfall, Farmington, N.Y.; Karen Whitaker, South Abington Township, Pa.; Samantha Wigley, Moosic, Pa.; Christopher Williams, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brenna Williams, Gordonville, Pa.; Kirstin Wilson, Scranton, Pa.; Sarah Witte, Lakeville, Pa.; Shannon Would, Bangor, Pa.; Olivia Yandolino, Bushkill, Pa.

 

Dean’s List from the College of Health and Human Services, as declared by Interim Dean Lori E. Swanchak, Ph.D., include:

Samantha Abbinanti, Simi Valley, Calif.; Cecilia Acri, Harrisburg, Pa.; Noor Alruwaili, Scranton, Pa.; Kirstie Alvarez, Monroe, N.Y.; Sean Andress, Plains, Pa.; Lindsey Ansbro, Howell, N.J.; Carly Arnold, Doylestown, Pa.; Mikayla Attwood, Ocean City, Md.; Aryah Aungst, Downingtown, Pa.; Khojistha Azizi, Scranton, Pa.; Angelina Balestino, Williamsport, Pa.; Brian Barnum, Scranton, Pa.; Kasey Barry, Mountain Top, Pa.; Cathleen Bateman, Syracuse, N.Y.; Scott Becker, Pittstown, N.J.; Paige Bell, Hanover, Pa.; Mara Bennett, Corning, N.Y.; Natalie Bieryla, Old Forge, Pa.; Alicia Blaine, Scranton, Pa.; Amber Blannard, Avoca, Pa.; Alexis Borgna, Olyphant, Pa.; Olivia Bressler, Jersey Shore, Pa.; Jasmine Brun, East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Emily Bubel, Hyde Park, N.Y.; Allison Burge, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Madison Cairns, Pennsburg, Pa.; Cecilia Canela, Dunmore, Pa.; Samantha Canfield, Royersford, Pa.; Tess Capobianco, Scranton, Pa.; Michael Carone, Hawthorne, N.J.; Maggie Carter, Archbald, Pa.; Sandy Castillo, Ossining, N.Y.; Sophia Cesare, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Lauren Chase, Dushore, Pa.; Phoebe Cheesman, Dalton, Pa.; Larissa Chmielewski, Dickson City, Pa.; Gail Clark, Scranton, Pa.; Alexandra Coacci, Massapequa, N.Y.; Nicole Coccodrilli, Honesdale, Pa.; Jillian Colon, Washingtonville, N.Y.; Carmella Condon, Dunmore, Pa.; Mariah Cory, Kutztown, Pa.; Sydney Coughlin, Washingtonville, N.Y.; Makenna Cummings, Hummelstown, Pa.; Heidi Davis, Factoryville, Pa.; Kathryn Dearborn, Bedminster, Pa.; Pasquale DeSavino, Peckville, Pa.; Jonathan Dinnell, Hillsdale, N.J.; Alexandra Ditchkus, Scranton, Pa.; Gabriella DiToma, North Syracuse, N.Y.; Rudolph Drasler, Scranton, Pa.; Julianne Dunay, Scranton, Pa.; Mandy Duplessis, Carbondale, Pa.; Corrine Enderline, Old Forge, Pa.; Kaitlyn Epler, New Albany, Pa.; Rachel Fadden, Binghamton, N.Y.; Emily Faltings, Northport, N.Y.; Laura Farley, Philadelphia, Pa.; Ashley Faus, Muncy Valley, Pa.; Deanna Fedyk, Newark, Del.; Nina Fedyk, Newark, Del.; Emily Fell, Skippack, Pa.; Elizabeth Ferg, New Freedom, Pa.; Samantha Fetterman, Nescopeck, Pa.; Halleigh Ficarro, Sayre, Pa.; Thomas Ford, New Fairfield, Conn.; Lacy Foster, Lakewood, Pa.; David Frable, Dunmore, Pa.; Nichole Freiermuth, Beach Lake, Pa.; Donna Frutchey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Michael Gallagher, Jessup, Pa.; ayce Geissler, Wernersville, Pa.; Anna Gelpke, Randolph, N.J.; Sophia Gerace, Islip Terrace, N.Y.; Karen Giacobbe, Dunmore, Pa.; Brianne Giuliano, Stanhope, N.J.; Katelyn Gjini, Ramsey, N.J.; Shannon Graham, Archbald, Pa.; Marissa Grecco, Clifford Township, Pa.; Fallon Gurn, Brackney, Pa.; Patrick Hartshorn, Dunmore, Pa.; Kristen Haskell, Greene, N.Y.; Sara Hayes, Syracuse, N.Y.; Ann Heyen, Rochester, N.Y.; Madison Horwath, Maple Shade, N.J.; Nicole Howells, Clarks Green, Pa.; Jeffrey Hupfer, Dingmans Ferry, Pa.; Patricia Ingulli, Hawley, Pa.; Anne Johnson, Warminster, Pa.; Adrianna Jones, Ballston Spa, N.Y.; Carryn Jurgens, Austin, Texas; Rebecca Juskey, Carteret, N.J.; Karissa Kalinoski, Throop, Pa.; Mitchell Kanavy, Archbald, Pa.; Kelsey Killeen, Scranton, Pa.; Kaitlyn Kimes, Moosic, Pa.; Spencer King, Clarks Green, Pa.; Sherry Klaproth, West Pittston, Pa.; Nicole Koestler, Hazlet, N.J.; Buddhi Koirala, Scranton, Pa.; Rea Koyithara, Congers, N.Y.; Jessica Kozlosky, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Laura Kurtz, Bethlehem, Pa.; Jackson La Belle, San Francisco, Calif.; Maya LaSalle, Berkeley Heights, N.J.; Cristina Laudisio, Marlton, N.J.; Brianna Lawless, Dunmore, Pa.; Dana Lenzer, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Gillian Lewis, Hawley, Pa.; Alexandria Lindsey, Shamokin Dam, Pa.; Christine Llewellyn, Great River, N.Y.; Emily Loftus, Scranton, Pa.; Caitlyn Long, Quakertown, Pa.; Hannah Longacre, Chambersburg, Pa.; Brooke Longstreet, Scott Township, Pa.; Alicia Loyek, Scranton, Pa.; Nicholas Macano, Scranton, Pa.; Maeve MacKenna, Kings Park, N.Y.; Gwendolyn Maginnis, Hopkinton, Mass.; Brianna Mallia, Staten Island, N.Y.; Paula Marositz, Nazareth, Pa.; Anna Maslar, Scott Township, Pa.; Vanessa Mateo, Hazleton, Pa.; Kelly McAndrew, Mountain Top, Pa.; William McAuliffe, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Bryana McCartney, Goshen, N.Y.; Makayla McClemens, Blakely, Pa.; Kathleen McCormick, Milford, N.J.; William McDonald, S Abington Township, Pa.; Laura McKaig, Cape May Court House, N.J.; Kaitlyn McNab, Staten Island, N.Y.; Lauren Mekilo, Taylor, Pa.; Megan Mercanti, Dickson City, Pa.; Jordyn Miller, Shavertown, Pa.; Emily Millon, Honesdale, Pa.; Olivia Minniti, Hackettstown, N.J.; Madison Molfetto, Moscow, Pa.; Marisa Mongioi, Farmingdale, N.J.; Andrew Montgomery, Lewistown, Pa.; Sara Moore, Stratford, Conn.; Mary Murphy, Moscow, Pa.; Gwendolyn Murray, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Amanda Naughton, Roaring Brook Twp, Pa.; Anthony Navaro, Islip, N.Y.; Nicholas Nebraski, Covington Township, Pa.; Amanda Noonan, Chicopee, Mass.; Carissa Novelli, Tabernacle, N.J.; Selena Olmedo, Olyphant, Pa.; Michael O'Malley, Shawnee on Delaware, Pa.; Alexis Pelchar, Forty Fort, Pa.; Kristen Persico, Beacon Falls, Conn.; Brielle Peters, Pompton Plains, N.J.; Emily Pinnix, Barto, Pa.; Elizabeth Piorkowski, Jessup, Pa.; Julia Polt, Damascus, Pa.; Trevor Powers, Bear, Del.; Alyssa Puzio, Highland Lakes, N.J.; Griffin Pyott, Reading, Pa.; Alexzandra Ramirez, Howell, N.J.; Meghan Ratchford, Scranton, Pa.; Brooke Reiner, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Makenzie Reinhard, Northampton, Pa.; Payton Reynolds, North East, Md.; Brennah Riley, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Brianna Rivera, Ozone Park, N.Y.; Emily Rodriguez, Carbondale, Pa.; Marcella Rodriguez, Mineola, N.Y.; Samantha Rosicki, Stony Brook, N.Y.; Antonia Russo, Stewartsville, N.J.; Emily Salvatierra, Rye Brook, N.Y.; Lacey Santarelli, Jessup, Pa.; Jenna Santarsiero, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Erikah Sassaman, Middleburg, Pa.; Christina Savoth, Kendall Park, N.J.; Danielle Schearer, Mertztown, Pa.; Taylor Schirra, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Kayla Schmadtke, West Islip, N.Y.; Hayley Schultz, Peckville, Pa.; Antonella Scichili, Easton, Pa.; Grace Seader, Mechanicsburg, Pa.; Siena Senn, Auburn, N.Y.; Morgan Shamro, Neversink, N.Y.; Ciara Sharkey, Randolph, N.J.; Nicole Sheridan, Airmont, N.Y.; Zoe Simeone, Lynbrook, N.Y.; Noah Sirianni, Archbald, Pa.; Olivia Sirotnak, Dunmore, Pa.; Mikaela Smith, Covington Township, Pa.; Molly Sobolewski, Lagrangeville, N.Y.; Nicole Socci, Pocono Summit, Pa.; Hayley Solensky, Archbald, Pa.; Miranda Sromovski, Plymouth, Pa.; Noelle Steele, Pottsville, Pa.; Ali Stevens, Shenandoah, Pa.; Alexandra Stump, Nazareth, Pa.; Valerie Tassey, Scranton, Pa.; Haley Taylor, Newtown, Conn.; Lily Teeple, Hillsborough, N.J.; John Terracciano, Massapequa, N.Y.; Erika Thomas, Fogelsville, Pa.; Emily Timchak, Pittston, Pa.; Steven Toporcer, Scranton, Pa.; Stephen Torres, Lords Valley, Pa.; Jonathan Tucker, Duryea, Pa.; Elizabeth Ulicny, Malverne, N.Y.; Nancy Van Wyk, Hawley, Pa.; Sneha Varughese, Philadelphia, Pa.; Adrianna Vasquez, West Hazleton, Pa.; Zachary Vaughan, Nutley, N.J.; Marissa Verdi, Bethpage, N.Y.; Giavanna Villano, Peckville, Pa.; Olivia Viscomi, Scranton, Pa.; Jacqueline Vonitter, Dunellen, N.J.; Lauren Walck, Throop, Pa.; Erin Walosin, Browndale, Pa.; Kacey Walsh, La Plume, Pa.; Gabriele Wegielewski, Scranton, Pa.; Kyra Weren, Stanhope, N.J.; Megan Werner, South Abington Township, Pa.; Chloe Wiggins, Kearny, N.J.; Jenna Wisler, West Brandywine, Pa.; Mary Wisnesky, Coraopolis, Pa.; Nongmala Xomvilaysack, Johnson City, N.Y.; Molly Yelencsics, Edison, N.J.; Katherine Yochim, North Plainfield, N.J.; Maya Yoder, Danville, Pa.; Julie Youngman, North Brunswick, N.J.; Simona Zambrano, Staten Island, N.Y.; Adam Zaykowski, Old Forge, Pa.

 

Dean’s List for the College of Professional Studies, as declared by Dean James J. Sullivan, M.ARCH, RA, AIA, include:

Ruth Aguilera, Scranton, Pa.; Faisal Alanazi, Scranton, Pa.; Elal Alhowsawi, Scranton, Pa.; Giovanni Amato, Montrose, Pa.; Anthony Antonitis III, Elkton, Md.; Jake Arnold, Dalton, Pa.; Mai Bach, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Brianna Baker, Montrose, Pa.; Vito Barraco, Staten Island, N.Y.; Tamara Bartholomew, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla Becchetti, Scranton, Pa.; Paige Bechtle, Oxford, N.J.; Zachary Beja, River Vale, N.J.; Nicholas Belverio, Blairstown, N.J.; Kevin Bendel, Bloomingdale, N.J.; Danna Biello, Macungie, Pa.; Katherine Bilello, Seaford, N.Y.; Briana Bloomer, Cornwall, N.Y.; Jillian Bochnovich, Archbald, Pa.; Nina Bonavoglia, Dunmore, Pa.; ebecca Bonham, Jermyn, Pa.; Alexandria Borgia, Duryea, Pa.; mily Borosky, Scott Township, Pa.; Zachary Bradbury, Exton, Pa.; Noah Brewers, Channahon, Ill.; Hayden Brostoski, Covington Township, Pa.; Tess Brown, Bel Air, Md.; Jennifer Brown, Wapwallopen, Pa.; Abigail Burge, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Jesse Carr, Doswell, Va.; Jessica Cerra, Scranton, Pa.; Kristen Chorba, Jessup, Pa.; Antonio Cicco, Scranton, Pa.; Cameron Clark, Brackney, Pa.; Devon Clarke, Factoryville, Pa.; Maia Clasby, New Paltz, N.Y.; Danielle Colandrea, Lagrangeville, N.Y.; Mia Connell, Moosic, Pa.; Tyler Costello, Levittown, Pa.; Christopher Cristoaica, Lancaster, Pa.; Thomas Cuffari, Laurel Springs, N.J.; Kristen Cunningham, New City, N.Y.; Kristin Cussat, Sugarloaf, Pa.; Madison Daches, Monroe, N.Y.; Brian Deane, Eastchester, N.Y.; Kelsey Deem, Mountain Top, Pa.; Emily DeLessio, Somerville, N.J.; Emilee DeMarco, Pittston, Pa.; Jenna Dickey, Schwenksville, Pa.; Lois Downing, Beeville, Texas; Nicholas Dubinski, Mountain Top, Pa.; Brendan Dudley, Collegeville, Pa.; Allison Duffy, Scranton, Pa.; Derek Dunstone, Peckville, Pa.; Matthew Earle, South Abington Township, Pa.; Hannah Fellon, Mantua, N.J.; Emily Fischetti, Dunmore, Pa.; Kurt Fisher, Scranton, Pa.; Kayla Flyte, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Jefferson Fontaine, Wyandanch, N.Y.; Hunter Fountain, Monroe, N.Y.; Jordan Gallo, Honesdale, Pa.; Thomas Gibson, Ocean City, N.J.; Bianca Gifford, Scranton, Pa.; Natasha Gillott, Carbondale, Pa.; Colin Giordano, Jefferson Township, Pa.; Stephanie Golden, Nottingham, Pa.; Estrella Gonzalez, Scranton, Pa.; Jessica Gonzalski, Cicero, N.Y.; Ian Goodale, Baldwinsville, N.Y.; Michael Gould, Conshohocken, Pa.; Emily Graziano, Scranton, Pa.; Joseph Guida, Verplanck, N.Y.; Prakash Gurung, Scranton, Pa.; Samantha Haack, Shelton, Conn.; Emily Handley, Washington, N.J.; Deena Haroun Mahdavi, Scranton, Pa.; Brenna Heller, New Tripoli, Pa.; Christian Hoffer, Roseto, Pa.; Edward Hontz, Dallas, Pa.; Brianna Hughes, Downingtown, Pa.; Teagan Ingalls, Melrose, Mass.; Joe Jacome, West Hazleton, Pa.; Luke Janssen, Hershey, Pa.; Emma Johnson, Kresgeville, Pa.; Chase Jones, Mountain Top, Pa.; Bradley Jones, Covington Twp, Pa.; Rory Jordan, Moscow, Pa.; Brant Junge, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y.; Tanner Kachurka, Berwick, Pa.; Abigail Kebles, Wilkes Barre, Pa.; Brenna Kelley, Hanover, Pa.; Ashley Kempa, Old Forge, Pa.; James Kerr, Boyertown, Pa.; Iain Kerrigan, Old Forge, Pa.; Jordin Keyser, Westminster, Md.; Angela Klawiter, Vestal, N.Y.; Paige Knouse, Bath, Pa.; Victoria Kotcho, Jermyn, Pa.; Alyssa Krisovitch, Scranton, Pa.; Ashley Kruchinsky, Columbus, N.J.; Amber Kuharchik, West Wyoming, Pa.; Jennifer Kunkelman, Waymart, Pa.; Kaitlyn Lacey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Meghan Lappa, Lancaster, Pa.; Nicholas LaRosa, Clifton Twp, Pa.; Trynity Lehman, Jersey Shore, Pa.; Jason LeMaster, Macungie, Pa.; Joseph Leone, Floral Park, N.Y.; Juliet Lepre, Warwick, N.Y.; Rachel Lewis, Covington Township, Pa.; Savannah Lloyd, Moosic, Pa.; Ryan Loftus, Scranton, Pa.; T'yonna London-Gordon, Philadelphia, Pa.; Alyssa Lopez, Saylorsburg, Pa.; Hongyang Lou, Scranton, Pa.; Sara Marshall, Gansevoort, N.Y.; Sanaa Masoud, Great Bend, Pa.; Anthony Matsell, S Abington Twp., Pa.; Ryan Matthews, Milford, N.J.; Breanna Melfi, North Syracuse, N.Y.; Martyne Miller, Westwood, N.J.; Cassidy Miller, Lakewood, Ohio; Bridget Miller, Dunmore, Pa.; Vaishali Modi, Scranton, Pa.; Karsyn Moore, Birdsboro, Pa.; Patrick Moorhouse, Hawthorne, N.J.; Hanna Neiswander, Moscow, Pa.; Maria Nicastro, Scranton, Pa.; Gina Nolan, Tafton, Pa.; Rachel Norris, Westwood, N.J.; Alyssa North-Mozda, Olyphant, Pa.; Alyssa Olson, Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.; Patrick O'Malley, Scranton, Pa.; Ryan Orlandini, West Wyoming, Pa.; Kaleigh Orr, Moscow, Pa.; Landry Osborne, Honesdale, Pa.; Alexis Osborne, Scranton, Pa.; Brooke Panek, Dunmore, Pa.; Andrea Pannoni, Oakville, Conn.; Feni Patel, Danville, Pa.; Alexandra Pavuk, Peckville, Pa.; Carlos Perez, Scranton, Pa.; Madison Petery, Reinholds, Pa.; Justin Phillips, Monroe Township, Pa.; Emily Plumacher, Lindenhurst, N.Y.; Sara Podunajec, Waymart, Pa.; Emily Pollits, Greenfield Township, Pa.; Makayla Prout, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.; Julissa Quezada, Middletown, N.Y.; Olivia Rainey, Clarks Summit, Pa.; Nicholas Rayha, Willow Street, Pa.; Rose Reed, Scranton, Pa.; Caitlin Reilly, High Bridge, N.J.; Lindsey Reinhart, Susquehanna, Pa.; Samantha Rivera, Kendall Park, N.J.; Jenna Rizzo, Scranton, Pa.; Quinton Roma, Barto, Pa.; Paulina Sadowski, Parkville, Md.; Angela Sanchez, South Plainfield, N.J.; Gabriella Santos, Scranton, Pa.; Gabrielle Scarpello, Southampton, Pa.; Heather Schmidt, Scranton, Pa.; Christian Scotti, Tunkhannock, Pa.; Matthew Seaberg, Moretown, Vt.; Kathryn Shea, Scranton, Pa.; Luke Shedler, Suffern, N.Y.; Olivia Shenko, Spring Brook Township, Pa.; Jackalyn Shields, Philadelphia, Pa.; Sarah Shivock, Dunmore, Pa.; Alison Showalter, Thompson, Pa.; Jules Silberberg, Paoli, Pa.; Dominic Siravo, Warrington, Pa.; Nathan Skrutski, Archbald, Pa.; Shelby Slaboda, Taylor, Pa.; Shane Smith, Old Forge, Pa.; Lauren Smith, New Oxford, Pa.; Cole Snavely, Lititz, Pa.; Isabella Snyder, Madison Township, Pa.; Jaclynn Sorensen, Rock Hill, N.Y.; Christopher Spence, Montrose, Pa.; Grace Spiezia, Whitestone, N.Y.; Katelyn Stoppe, South Abington Township, Pa.; Lauren Stout, East Granby, Conn.; Cole Strange, Blandon, Pa.; Casey Sullivan, Forked River, N.J.; Thomas Swartz, Broomall, Pa.; Amelia Marie Swenski, Edinboro, Pa.; Megan Swiecicki, Bayport, N.Y.; Christina Szymczyk, Olyphant, Pa.; Devin Taylor, Phillipsburg, N.J.; Julia Taylor, Scott Township, Pa.; Austin Temporado, Hillsborough, N.J.; Emily Theobald, Honesdale, Pa.; Brooke Thomas, Scott Township, Pa.; Kennedy Thomas, Lakeville, Pa.; Taylor Thomas, Gouldsboro, Pa.; Brianna Thompson, Rockaway, N.J.; Olivia Tobia, Hillsborough, N.J.; Michelle Torres, Hazleton, Pa.; Daniel Travis, Archbald, Pa.; Taylor Troiani, Jessup, Pa.; Samantha Truter, Elmont, N.Y.; McKenzie VanWieren, Middletown, N.Y.; Jacob Webster, Pen Argyl, Pa.; Ashley Wilga, Trevorton, Pa.; Karly Wilsusen, Wharton, N.J.; Kylie Winton, Lansdale, Pa.; Melanie Wittick, Hatboro, Pa.; Taylor Yacuboski, Cresco, Pa.

 

 

Tags:
See all News