Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

News Article

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Spring 2012 Graduates and Dean's List

Spring 2012 Graduates and Dean's List


Marywood University celebrated its May Commencement with the awarding of 934 degrees to graduates from the Reap College of Education and Human Development, Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts, College of Health and Human Services, College of Liberal Arts and Sciences, and School of Architecture.

Reap College of Education and Human Development

Doctoral Degree


Erkan Acar, Saylorsburg, PA; Erica Lyn Barone Pricci, Clarks Summit, PA; Ricki M. Boyle, Sunbury, PA; Joseph M. Flaherty, Schnecksville, PA; Mary Murphy Fox, Tunkhannock, PA; Karen A. Frantz-Fry, Milton, PA; Paul Robert Gould, Apalachin, NY; Laura Ann Camlet Houser, Dickson City, PA; Sunny Lee Minelli, Clarks Summit, PA; Annina Maheen Mirza, Clarks Summit, PA; Jamie Nicole Torrence, Factoryville, PA; Gina L. Zaffino, Shelton, CT.

Master's Degree


Savannah M. Armijo, Madison Township, PA; Meghan Elizabeth Bedwick, Scranton, PA; Ashley Nicole Blaine, N. Brunswick, NJ; Ashley L. Boyd, Scranton, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Brandt, Dalton, PA; Bridget Elizabeth Brown, Clifford Twp., PA; Artin Y. Chaklader, Shavertown, PA; Keirstin Clancy, Dickson City, PA; Amanda J. Clauser, Easton, PA; Abbe Rae Dague, Waymart, PA; Brittany Marie Davis, Scranton, PA; Caitlin Elizabeth Donahue, Mechanicsburg, PA; Margie M. Donahue, Dallas, PA; Nicole Elizabeth Dvorshock, Scranton, PA; Krystle L. Evans, Dunmore, PA; Rachel Lauren Fallig, Westfield, NJ; Michael John Fasciana, Pittston Twp., PA; Douglas J. Fedor, Kingston, PA; Mary K. Finn, Wilkes Barre, PA; Samantha Lynn Fitz-Gerald, Scranton, PA; Justine Francis, Scranton, PA; Leslie Ann Furman, Palmyra, PA; Mallory Gable, Hughestown, PA; Lauren Giannetta, Dunmore, PA; Sabina R. Glab, Scranton, PA; Kristi Beth Gorzkowski, Tunkhannock, PA; Jill Gradzki, Clifton, NJ; Jule Ann Grant, Scott Township, PA; Nicole Gregory, Scranton, PA; Kaitlin Angelina Gurganus, Scranton, PA; Jeffrey Heller, Dunmore, PA; Kimberly A. Honabach, Catawissa, PA; Rachel Mae Hoyt, Belvidere, NJ; Abigail Rae Johnson, Lewisburg, PA; Rae A. Jones, Mount Bethel, PA; Kimberly S. Kelly, Clarks Summit, PA; Carolyn Kotula, Staten Island, NY; Tess Anne LaFleur, Bethel, CT; Susan Ann Lesnefsky, Peckville, PA; Lauren Beth Lettieri, Moriches, NY; Emily Jeanette Levine, Shirley, NY; Trisha Anne Liggeri, Verona, NJ; Natalie N. Lucas, Archbald, PA; Laura Makuta, Conyngham, PA; John Marshalek, Clarks Summit, PA; Katie Marie McDermott, Scranton, PA; Colleen Helen McDonald, Hauppauge, NY; Michaella McNamara, Endicott, NY; Ecolleen Elizabeth Meighan, West Chester, PA; William Joseph Milz, III, Wilkes Barre, PA; Najwa Mohamed, Johnson City, NY; Crystal Adair Moore, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Murphy, West Chester, PA; Casey Marie Murray, Dunmore, PA; Erica Lynn Muto, Archbald, PA; Abigail M. Nalevanko, Scranton, PA; Robert S. Naples, Wyoming, PA; Laura Elizabeth Nieman, Dallas, PA; Alecia Palmisano, Endicott, NY; Joseph Eugene Patterson, Wilkes Barre, PA; Marcie Alane Paulhamus, Williamsport, PA; Julia M. Purcell, Auburn, PA; Danielle Carmella Purdy, Vestal, NY; Amanda Leigh Reese, Clarks Summit, PA; Victoria Anne Rites-Summers, Tobyhanna, PA; Cassandra Angelina Rozell, Scranton, PA; Bethany Ann Savacool, Middletown, NY; Jessica N. Seachrist, New Cumberland, PA; Heather Marie Slutter, Bartonsville, PA; Christine Smith, Roaring Brook Township, PA; Marilee Austin Sobrinski, Marmora, NJ; Justine Jude Stevens, Jessup, PA; John Michael Talley, Lake Ariel, PA; Benjamin Dain Tolerico, Dunmore, PA; Jamie Lynn Trichilo, Carbondale, PA; Joseph Vohar, Swoyersville, PA; Alicia Marie Washko, Greenfield Twp., PA; Amanda Lynn White, Browndale, PA; Lauren Annette Williams, Dunmore, PA; Megan Marie Wright, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree


Jaclyn Tess Aldrich, Hallstead, PA; Michelle Ann Banta, West Pittston, PA; Dana Bartolomeo, Albrightsville, PA; Richrd C. Bell, Kutztown, PA; Jessica Bellington, Blakely, PA; Kristy Margurite Benfante, Dunmore, PA; Nicole Marie Berta, Olyphant, PA; Kayla Bloom, Shickshinny, PA; Allison Barbara Bruet, Binghamton, NY; Michael E. Carpentieri, Monroe, NY; Joseph A. Cavanagh, East Stroudsburg, PA; Devon Marie Chakiris, Southampton, PA; Amber Beth Cholish, Scranton, PA; Lindsey Noel Cochrane, Old Forge, PA; Chelsea Anne Colarusso, Moosic, PA; Allison Marie Crisci, Scranton, PA; Suzanne Alexandra Crockett, Meshoppen, PA; Daniel P. Dever, Tobyhanna, PA; Andrea deVillers, Albrightsville, PA; Julie Ryan Dougherty, Wading River, NY; Kelsey Nicole Dunn, Waldwick, NJ; Aryanna Engleman, Pittston, PA; Charlene Marie Feduchak, Olyphant, PA; Rebecca M. Fila, Madison Twp., PA; Lisa Anne Flaherty, Scranton, PA; Corrinne Leigh Franchetti, Peckville, PA; Kaitlin Marie Gabriel, Taylor, PA; Jamie Lynn Marissa Goodfellow, Scott Twp., PA; Amy Harding, Mount Cobb, PA; Julie Anne Huniyack, Gouldsboro, PA; Maggie Rose Jernick, Vernon, NJ; Christina Marie Kane, Forest City, PA; Nicole Michele Elizabeth Karausky, Vandling, PA; Karen Ann Knott, Mount Cobb, PA; Kelly A. Krautkremer, Northampton, PA; Stephanie Lynn Marissa LaFave, Moscow, PA; Christopher Joseph Lawless, Forest City, PA; Kaitlyn J. Machnicki, Goshen, NY; Jennifer Marie Mangan, Middletown, NJ; Casey Annessa Mrykalo, Clarks Summit, PA; Kristina Ann Olenchak, Edison, NJ; Kayleigh Marie O'Malley, Scranton, PA; Stacey Ann Pane, Dunmore, PA; Toni Aliya Powell, Scranton, PA; Brittani Cresenza Ptasinski, Dunmore, PA; Kristina M. Repchick, Lenoxville, PA; Lauren Ann Rogan, Archbald, PA; Micalena Ida Sallavanti, Peckville, PA; Emily Ann Szczerba, Monmouth Junction, NJ; Vanessa Szilagyi, Bloomsburg, PA; Jena Marie Warzecha, Dickson City, PA; Jessica Lynn Welch, Susquehanna, PA; Plama Zheleva, Dobrich, Bulgaria.


Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts

Master's Degree


Rachel H. Baratz, Scranton, PA; Noel Anderson-Corwin, Johnson City, NY; Jena Marie Garavuso, Clifford Twp., PA; Mary Gigliotti-Tupaj, Clinton, NY; William Gordon, Scranton, PA; Jessica M. Green, Scranton, PA; Kristin A. Hartman, Emmaus, PA; Nicholas J. Kallianiotis, Scranton, PA; Megan Kamosky, Olyphant, PA; John Richard Kolbek, Bushkill, PA; Lu Li, Scranton, PA; Michael Thomas Malesky, Olyphant, PA; Eileen M. O'Dea, Dickson City, PA; Vanessa L. Palumbo, Scranton, PA; Janina M. Peters, Scranton, PA; Angela Powell, Lansford, PA; Georgia Lynne Test, Binghamton, NY; Teresa Toth, Blakely, PA; John Anthony Trapani, III, Blakely, PA; Kelly Renee Ufkin, Greenfield Twp., PA.

Bachelor's Degree


Richard Andersen, Warwick, NY; Jeremy Michael Augustine Barket, Dupont, PA; Dana Bartolomeo, Albrightsville, PA; Matthew Joseph Basista, Coopersburg, PA; Timothy J. Bloodgood, Huntington Station, NY; Harrison Roy Bowen, Schwenksville, PA; Jessica Ann Boyer, Klingerstown, PA; Jessica Catharine Bruno, Sinking Spring, PA; Lindsay Marie Burke, Yorktown Heights, NY; Caitlyn Ann Campbell, Flemington, NJ; Krista Rene Carr, Reynoldsville, PA; Ashley Elizabeth Carroll, Scranton, PA; Anthony Louis Castellano, Brooklyn, NY; Nicole Elise Claase, Farmingdale, NY; Matthew Gill Clark, Allendale, NJ; Haley Beth Cohen, Morristown, NJ; Chelsea Taylor Collins, Clarks Summit, PA; Danielle Kathrine Congdon, Hop Bottom, PA; Cheryll Davies, Scranton, PA; Roxanne Helyn DeAngelo, West Pittston, PA; Gaetan A. DeSimone, Mickleton, NJ; Courtney Dormer, Harrisburg, PA; Ryan David Duggan, Coopersburg, PA; Mary Cathleen Eberz, Apalachin, NY; Michele Roosevelt Emerick, Belo Horizonte, Brazil; Ehrin Rose Faulborn, Liberty Township, NJ; Brenda Fernandes, Scranton, PA; Susan M. Fiorilli, Summit, NJ; Vincent Galea, Olyphant, PA; Cassandra Rochelle Gallinot, Waymart, PA; Katelyn Marie Grudzinski, Scranton, PA; Jamie Lee Hargreaves, North Bay, NY; Michele Hill, Scranton, PA; Emily Joy Hughes, Binghamton, NY; Kerry Janson, Newtown Square, PA; Patricia Ann Keryc, Garner, NC; Page Kilcoin, Beach Lake, PA; Katherine C. Kilcullen, Dunmore, PA; Danielle Robert King, Scranton, PA; Arielle F. Kovalich, Factoryville, PA; Brita K. Krempasky, Honesdale, PA; Katie Ann LaDue, Endicott, NY; Katrina Elizabeth Larock, Hazleton, PA; Nicholas Francis Latini, Warminster, PA; Violetta E. Lemoncelli, Hughestown, PA; Maryssa Rose Kathryn Lewko, Shavertown, PA; Lauren C. Litchman, Harveys Lake, PA; Elizabeth Christine Medrano Lopez, Staten Island, NY; Alexia Loukopoulos, Sacramento, CA; Ryan Lucarelli, Old Forge, PA; Colleen K. Markin, Wantagh, NY; Mark Marsico, Old Forge, PA; Megan L. McGraw, Dunmore, PA; Maryssa Rebecca McPherson, Little Meadows, PA; Jessica Carmella Meoni, Scranton, PA; Nathan Arthur Miller, Indiana, PA; Patrick W. Monahan, Dunmore, PA; Leandra N. Morris, Pulteney, NY; Victoria Marie Moshy, Garden City, NY; Shaun Paul Mrdjenovic, Highland, NY; Melissa Notarnicola, Middletown, NJ; Lindsay M. Nye, Justus, PA; Frank James Ohotnicky, Scranton, PA; Devon O'Keefe, Madison Township, PA; Shane Robert Ostroski, Pittston, PA; Christopher Rocco Prestia, Franklin, NJ; Alexandra Rose Ravert, Walnutport, PA; Kyle Rebar, Jessup, PA; Meurcie Katherine Redding, Green Lane, PA; Kari Rey-Stelle, Hellertown, PA; Tiffany L. Rossi, Drums, PA; Nicholas Andrew Secoolish, Scranton, PA; Valerie Rose Shimonis, Pittston, PA; Jackalynn Lee Shukis, Old Forge, PA; Coty Michael Soltus, Browndale, PA; Elizabeth Josephine Stolfa, Tobyhanna, PA; Jamie Francis Sutor, Scranton, PA; Alicia Marie Swain, North Haverhill, NH; Kevin Eugene Tebbe, Columbus, PA; Sara Lynn Tompkins, Hallstead, PA; Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Peckville, PA; Justin Harry Troutman, Jermyn, PA; Jessica Marie Tullo, Hopewell Junction, NY; Kayla Jean Umstead, Allenwood, PA; Paul P. Van Atta, Conklin, NY; Christian James Wagner, Long Branch, NJ; Jeremy David Wescott, Hallstead, PA; Tyler P. Willey, Hampton, NH; Leon Alexander Williams, Philadelphia, PA; Victoria Anne Wright, Sayre, PA; Desiree Juliet Zielinski, Throop, PA.


College of Health and Human Services

Master's Degree


Christopher B. Alberts, Reading, PA; Jessica Elizabeth Alekna, Bethlehem, PA; Trina Frances Alper, Scranton, PA; Georgia T. Archer, Analomink, PA; Kelly Erin Atkinson, Scranton, PA; Karen E. Austro, Blairstown, NJ; Lisa Ann Azar, Allentown, PA; Argentina Bancos, Sinking Spring, PA; Amanda Lynn Baxter, Chemung, NY; Kristin Helene Bosack, East Stroudsburg, PA; Jessica Lynn Buschmann, Selinsgrove, PA; Emily Ann Buzsics, Easton, PA; Amelia Rose Campbell-Drexler, Scranton, PA; Susan Judith Carpetnter, Pipersville, PA; Lauren Carla Cephus, Reading, PA; Cortney Chadwick, Dalton, PA; Sarita-Truely Chance, Tobyhanna, PA; Patricia Jean Cherrington, East Windsor, NJ; Lillian Chinnici, Reading, PA; Alana Domenica Cicora, Corning, NY; Lisa D. Cimino, Effort, PA; Melissa Ktherine Clark, Williamsport, PA; Thamar Charlotte Clippe-Sampson, Bethlehem, PA; Rebecca L. Collins, Howard, PA; Courtney Connor, Clifford Township, PA; Angelique M. Cortez, Henryville, PA; Stacey Suzanne Cummings, Peckville, PA; Sharon Elaine Davis, Milton, PA; Laura Rose Davis, Nescopeck, PA; Chris W. Davis, II, Clarks Green, PA; Sejal Mahendra Dedhia, Delano, CA; Ronald J. DeMarco, Jefferson Township, PA; Sarah Diccicco, Drums, PA; Megan Dickman, South Abington Township, PA; Brittany Lee Dincher, Williamsport, PA; Sydney L. Dix-Reynolds, Apalachin, NY; Jenna Marie Doyle, Greenfield, PA; Jeni Rebecca Dudash, Sinking Spring, PA; Lindsay A. Dunn, Montoursville, PA; Sharon Lynne Dunn, Quakertown, PA; Amy Edgett, Macungie, PA; Diane Eidson, Douglassville, PA; Alecia E. Emory, Scranton, PA; Gretchen Lynn Evans, Easton, PA; Mark B. Evans, Scranton, PA; Sheena M. Fenescey, Harpursville, NY; Barbara Fischer, Montoursville, PA; Dannielle Sue Elizabeth Gabell, Beach Lake, PA; Jarrett Gayl, Pittston, PA; Nicole Noelle Gentile, Schnecksville, PA; Kimberly Michelle Getz, Ashland, PA; Christine Marie Griffith, Kingston, PA; Ashley Eitner Grosman, Wescosville, PA; Joseph William Hamer, III, Ridley Park, PA; Tania Marie Hammock, Port Jervis, NY; Christine Hayes, Milford, PA; Sherry L. Heckman, Muncy, PA; Margaret L. Henderson, Selinsgrove, PA; Erin M. Hendricks, Quakertown, PA; Kristen Ann Henry, Ephrata, PA; Kathie L. Hill, Owego, NY; Jennifer Lee Hoffa, Reading, PA; Mary Anne Hoffman, Sinking Spring, PA; James Robert Houston, New Columbia, PA; Brandy S. Hubbard, Port Crane, NY; Victoria Lynn Hugel, Forestburgh, NY; Krista Hurley, Forty Fort, PA; Michael Allen Ide, Shickshinny, PA; Melanie B. Johnson, Bethlehem, PA; Jennifer E. Jurik, Barryville, NY; Junie Kacer, Carbondale, PA; Constantina Kallinteris, Stroudsburg, PA; Karri C. Kane, Williamsport, PA; Amanda Nicole Kapes, Hazleton, PA; James G. Keller, III, Mayfield, PA; Ellen Kencht, Scranton, PA; Althea Maria Kent, Nanticoke, PA; Sarah J. Kincaid, Allentown, PA; Sr. Eizabeth Koki Kithuva, Scranton, PA; Patti Lynn Leight, Coopersburg, PA; Megan E. Leyden, Kinnelon, NJ; Anthony Paul Linnen, Wyoming, PA; Edili V. Lopez, Hazleton, PA; Lisa Marie Macdonald, Danville, CA; Michael Allan Maize, Riverside, PA; Patricia Ann Maldonado, Allentown, PA; Debra Ann Manning, Bangor, PA; Melissa Danielle Matsumura, Dunmore, PA; Lori A. Mazloom, New Philadelphia, PA; Lindsay Marie Mazzocco, Nanticoke, PA; Marissa L. McDermit, Duboistown, PA; Briana M. McGonagle, Hellertown, PA; Constance Mary McKinney, Binghamton, NY; Shannon Elizabeth McLafferty-Gentile, Clarks Summit, PA; Krista M. McLane, Scranton, PA; Andrea Lynn Mease, Bath, PA; Deborah A. Meyers, Reading, PA; Kristen Marie Miller, Jermyn, PA; Lindsay Ellen Miller, Dalton, PA; Vanessa C. Miller, Allentown, PA; Rosimaire R. Moreira, Bloomsburg, PA; Alissa Dawn Murphy, Philipsburg, PA; Julia Grocki Musewicz, Danville, PA; Thomas James Nealis, Quakertown, PA; Kathleen Deirdre O'Boyle, Scranton, PA; Amanda Jayne Olviany, Forty Fort, PA; Melissa E. Orzechowski, Leesport, PA; Shannon M. Ostrander, Roscoe, NY; Ashley Marie Phelps, Pen Argyl, PA; Chelsey A. Phillips, Allentown, PA; Rebecca A. Piechocki, Canton, PA; Michelle Pintado, Rock Hill, NY; Erika G. Plourde, Leesport, PA; Christine Renee Porzucek, Pittston, PA; Jennifer L. Price, Royersford, PA; Stephanie Anne Quaranta, Greene, NY; Karen Louise Rampulla, Emmaus, PA; Lindsey Nicole Reynolds, Northumberland, PA; JoAnna A. Richardson, Kunkletown, PA; Samantha Olivia Rubel, Lehighton, PA; Brittany L. Rush, Perkasie, PA; Davida Miriam Sales, Glen Gardner, NJ; Shadi Samaan, Teaneck, NJ; Sarah Ashley Schmeyer, Carbondale, PA; Curt Bradley Schmucker, Williamsport, PA; Jessica L. Schoonmaker, Reading, PA; Jacqueline Nichole Schultz, Watsontown, PA; Matthew Semanision, Jessup, PA; Brittany Ann Shibak, Dunmore, PA; Mary S. Silverman, Laurys Station, PA; Julanne Zimmerman Skinner, Montrose, PA; Ann Marie Smell, Nesquehoning, PA; Amy Ann Sonderman, Arlington, VA; Ann Jennifer St. John, Phillipsburg, NJ; Karthika Surendran, Painted Post, NY; Mary Mathilde Tiffin, Winfield, PA; Genevieve Marie Triana, McAdoo, PA; Melissa Ann Troup, Milton, PA; Thomas Mark Twardowski, Emmaus, PA; Linda Valvano, Scranton, PA; Laura Vega, Boothwyn, PA; Matthew J. Volak, West Pittston, PA; Jennifer Melinda Walsh, Endwell, NY; Amy Marie Welcome, Clarks Summit, PA; Jessica Ann Wesley, Scranton, PA; Tracie L. Wilcox, Catawissa, PA; Kayla Jane Wufsus, Hazleton, PA; Daniel Douglas Yerger, Johnstown, PA; Jennifer M. Zarnecki, Pine City, NY; Suzanne Zukoski, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree


Nausheen Ahmed, Jermyn, PA; Candice M. Andrejcisk, Newfoundland, PA; Anum Aslam, Throop, PA; Meg Barbarino, Endwell, NY; Christpher Beezup, Waymart, PA; Stephanie Kay Bender, Albrightsville, PA; Rachael Elizabeth Blank, Montgomery, PA; Margaret Elizabeth Brittain, Clarks Summit, PA; Casey Elizabeth Butler, Dunmore, PA; Jessica J. Caccese, Malvern, PA; Tracy Marie Callahan, Ridgefield Park, NJ; Kelsey Carey, Carbondale, PA; Arielle Rose Cassidy, Garwood, NJ; Amanda Ann Chabala, Larksville, PA; Victoria Jane Clarizio, Wethersfield, CT; Molly Catherine Cotton, Athens, PA; Gema Catherine Cuffari, Richboro, PA; Terese Lauren Culver, Kingston, PA; Kristen Marie D'Angelo, Scranton, PA; Vanessa G. DeJesus, Dunmore, PA; Brooke Anne Delia, Poughquag, NY; Blair Rose Desmarteau, Moscow, PA; Kristin Marie DeVries, Honesdale, PA; Joseph Angelo Diskin, Clarks Summit, PA; John Francis Filippini, Plains, PA; Mariah Fiorillo, Scranton, PA; Jillian Therese Flanagan, Monroe, PA; Kristin Marie Guba, Latham, NY; Gretchen Anne Hartman, Hurleyville, NY; Kelly Maureen Hench, Horsham, PA; Stephanie Ann Herne, Scranton, PA; Kaitlyn Louisa Hresko, Gibbstown, NJ; Shannon Marie Hresko, Gibbstown, NJ; Lisa Michelle Huff, Forty Fort, PA; Emmy Louisa Kinsey, Thornhurst, PA; Krysten Kozlowski, Waldwick, NJ; Marissa Lynn Krawciw, Stroudsburg, PA; Natalya Marie Kuzewycz, Philadlephia, PA; Kristen Ashley Lewandowski, Lake Ariel, PA; Jeremy Michael Lee Liggitt, Summit Hill, PA; Caitlin Ashley Mackrell, Peckville, PA; Jaya McAllister, Honesdale, PA; Taylor Marie McKeown, Nashua, NH; Matthew J. Meade, Pittston, PA; Jennifer Nicole Miller, Hawley, PA; Megan Marie Murphy, Carbondale, PA; Ann Narcoonis, Scranton, PA; Chelsea Nicole Natarian, Lancaster, PA; Shelby Elizabeth Naughton, Allentown, PA; Angelica Joy Newell, Saylorsburg, PA; Kaitlyn Rose Nothdurft, Clarks Summit, PA; Michael J. O'Neill, Jr., Southampton, PA; Kevin Cyle Phillips, Scott Township, PA; Michael Pinelli, Bristol, PA; Joshua John Plisko, Moosic, PA; Mary K. Potorski, Bear Creek, PA; Marissa Ann Procaccini, Piscataway, NJ; Michele Kathryn Rava, Valley Stream, NY; Taylor Renko, Pince City, NY; Nicole Richmond, Dunmore, PA; Brad Edward Rusnock, Duryea, PA; Brianna Renee Sager, Nazareth, PA; Alyson Sawey, Sparta, NJ; Michelle Scaccia, Dunmore, PA; Mariah Beth Schaeffer, Bainbridge, NY; Carlena Marie Semenza, Exeter, PA; Nicole M. Siddall, Goshen, CT; Erica Lee Silla, Pittston, PA; Daniel Albio Sires, Scranton, PA; John Peter Stolan,III, Old Forge, PA; Elizabeth Anne Sweeney, Binghamton, NY; Andrew Ross Tarantino, Vernon, NJ; Marielle Irene Throsen, Belvidere, NJ; Magdalena Tomsykoski, Simpson, PA; Rebekah Lyn Unangst, Belvidere, NJ; Lisa Vicki, Jessup, PA; Christopher William Vogel, Rivervale, NJ; Ashlyn Elizabeth Wallace, Alexandria, VA; Rachael Betty Warner, Prompton, PA; Devon M. Wiekrykas, Harrisburg, PA; Michelle Wolset, Bensalem, PA; Afton Nicole Wright, Mansfield, PA; Diana Christine Young, Federalsburg, MD; Samantha Marie Yunko, Dunmore, PA.


College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Master's Degree


Nicolette Angeline Beers, Scranton, PA; Gary E. Beisel, Wyoming, PA; Adam Brager, Dickson City, PA; Karen Louise Buchholz, Towanda, PA; Lynne Reese Bunavage, Falls, PA; Leonard J. Carlucci, Scranton, PA; Katherine Mary Coates, Scranton, PA; John A. Docalovich, Roaring Brook, PA; Dina Ann Elsayed, Stroudsburg, PA; Julie L. Gavin, Covington Twp., PA; Brooke Ann Georgetti, Scranton, PA; Sarah May Helcoski Jessup, PA; Kristin Marie Jeffries, Franklin, PA; Sr. Lilia Kagendo, Scranton, PA; Jordan Lester Krawitz, Shavertown, PA; Vincent Michael Kubilus, III, Pcekville, PA; Jiahui Lai, Singapore ; Nadia Laksana, Harrisburg, PA; Tasha A. Manning, Walnutport, PA; William Martellaro, Throop, PA; Marc Thomas Michalwoski, Throop, PA; Frederik Milas, Croatia; Christina Margaret Morozov, Wantage, NJ; Hina Patel, Scranton, PA; Jayzell Tyleke Payne, Bartonsville, PA; Richard Lee Powers, III, Mill Hall, PA; Nicolette June Quick, Avoca, PA; Joseph John Rovinsky, Dickson City, PA; Kruti Shah, Scranton, PA; Daniel Sputa, Mission Hills, CA; Charles Joseph Thomas, Avoca, PA; Beatriz E. Vega, Moosic, PA; Haynes J. Velasco, Hazleton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree


Joshua R. Ackerman, Sussex, NJ; Jeffrey M. Addley, Jessup, PA; Amanda Melissa Altemose, Effort, PA; Krista Hope Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Brianne Leigh Appnel, Pittston, PA; Kathleen Marie Baker-Hinderlider, Scranton, PA; Kayla Beth Bannon, Williamsport, PA; John W. Barrett, III, Newark, NY; Marilyn Nancy Bataille, Scranton, PA; William James Beagen, Patchogue, NY; Janessa Bednash, Mayfield, PA; Joseph Jay Berardelli, Dunmore, PA; Timothy D. Black, Old Bridge, NJ; Maria Lynn Boland, Clarks Green, PA; Melissa Ann Brodt, Scranton, PA; Charles Patrick Burke, Wilkes Barre, PA; Emily J. Bylotas, Clarks Summit, PA; Anthony Carl Cantarella, Throop, PA; Kristen M. Cantarella, Throop, PA; Araina Raven Carino, New Windsor, NY; Joseph Peter Carlo, Forest City, PA; Corey Scott Charzewski, Monroe Twp., PA; Samantha Lynn Chudy, Scranton, PA; Richard Capozza Clifford, Scranton, PA; Heather Ann Cook, Uniondale, PA; Paige Nicole Costanzi, Dunmore, PA; Pamela Ashley Costello, Massapequa, NY; Daniela Crudu, Edwardsville, PA; Kristen Cucura, Eynon, PA; Matthew E. Culkin, Warwick, NY; Karla Grace Dalious, Reading, PA; Alysha Marie Davis, Scranton, PA; Allison Lee De Many, Tafton, PA; Kenneth Kyle Dick, Bethlehem, Pa; Holly A. DiMascio, Sinking Spring, PA; Bianca I. Domahidi, Bushkill, PA; Alicia N. Dotterer, Schnecksville, PA; Daniela Wayne Downton, Starrucca, PA; James M. Drescher, Davidsonville, MD; Michael P. Duffy, III, Scranton, PA; Stephen Mark Eberle, II, Factoryville, PA; Heather Marie Edwards, Jermyn, PA; Jessica Elizabeth Fain, East Islip, NY; Bryan Joseph Fauver, Jr., Moosic, PA; Bradley James Fenstermaker, Covington Twp., PA; Cara Mia Foley, Scranton, PA; Jessica Lee Franklin, Montrose, PA; Rebecca A. Friemann, Sciota, PA; John H. Gales, Highland Lakes, NJ; Diane Ellen Gasko, Somerville, NJ; MaryMary Colleen Gibbons, Scranton, PA; Ashley Marie Godek, Moscow, PA; Alicia Nicole Grill, Scranton, PA; Amy Elizabeth Grzybowski, Scott Twp., PA; Melissa Leigh Hardy, Clarks Summit, PA; Hironobu Hasegawa, Scranton, PA; Allison Joan Heddy, Gouldsboro, PA; Robert Michael Heffron, III, Scranton, PA; Jaclyn Elizabeth Iacono, Millrift, PA; Lindsay Patricia Iacovazzi, Taylor, PA; Aliya Osman Jabri, Stroudsburg, PA; Matthew Janowicz, Madison Twp., PA; Lanny J. Jean, Jr., California, MD; David William Jones, Thompson, PA; Jacqueline Ryan Jones, Madison Twp., PA; David Jordan, Scranton, PA; Ashley Marie Karli, Blandon, PA; Erin Loretta Kelley, Hummelstown, PA; Casey Lynn Kelly, Moscow, PA; Brent Keyes, Susquehanna, PA; Amber Ann Klein, Peckville, PA; Kelsey Frances Knight, Northampton, PA; Alyssa Jessica Kondash, Eynon, PA; Michael Thomas Timothy Kondrat, Jessup, PA; Kate Ellen Krempasky, Honesdale, PA; Natalya Marie Kuzewycz, Philadelphia, PA; Tomas R. Labutis, Lake Ariel, PA; Stephanie Lynn Lavelle, Scranton, PA; Matthew Joseph Lepri, Tannersville, PA; Caitlin Janine Light, Annville, PA; Channing Elizabeth Loke, Wilkes Barre, PA; Frank James Lombardo, Old Forge, PA; Gregory B. Ludwig, Lewes, DE; Ashley Ann Mackin, Taylor, PA; Julia Bakanova Maier, Holmes, NY; Alysa N. Mayo, Scranton, PA; Matthew McDonnell, West Pittston, PA; Paul J. McDonough, Archbald, PA; Mary Evelyn McGoff-Scheller, Scranton, PA; Meaghan Lorraine McGovern, Scranton, PA; Matthew Flint Medici, Princeton Junction, NJ; Jessica Nadine Messina, Exeter, PA; Ariel C. Miano, Deer Park, NY; Shane F. Miller, Scranton, PA; Aaron Allen Modic, Bethlehem, PA; Nicholas Robert Murley, Dalton, PA; Damon M. Musso, Duryea, PA; Jonathan Crosby Najarian, Burlington, MA; Lauren Newman, Centereach, NY; Jacqulyn Ann Nicholais, Dunmore, PA; Meghan Notor, Scranton, PA; Joseph Patrick O'Dea, Dickson City, PA; Christine Kimberly Olmo, Albrightsville, PA; Garald Joseph Osborne, III, Scranton, PA; Nicholas Patrick Pasqualichio, Clarks Summit, PA; Charmi D. Patel, Scranton, PA; John P. Pelligrini, Syracuse, NY; Joshua Lyle Perry, Nicholson, PA; Kaitlyn M. Power, Hillsborough, NJ; Nicholas Price, Nazareth, PA; Gerard Francis Pugh, Scranton, PA; Laura M. Quintilliani, Milford, PA; Kendra Mae Rafferty, Brooklyn, PA; Caitlin Rebollido, Mt. Bethel, PA; Stephen Redding, Exton, PA; Zachary Reichert, Scranton, PA; Natasha Rivera, Vancouver, WA; Scott Francis Ross, Coatesville, PA; Alexis Anne Saddlemire, Factoryville, PA; Peter Martin Salva, Blakely, PA; Briana Catherine Salvi, Uniondale, PA; Shawna Lynn Sandy, Scranton, PA; Jillian Sarnelli, Staten Island, NY; David William Scarnato, II, Duryea, PA; John Matthew Scott, Mendham, NJ; Marilu Anne Serowinski, Dunmore, PA; Rebecca Demaree Sheehan, Tunkhannock, PA; Stephanie Rose Shehadi, Gouldsboro, PA; Michael Peter Siciliano, Whippany, NJ; Jessica Leigh Silfee, Meshoppen, PA; Kathryn Monroe Simmerson, York, PA; Tayler Marie Simmons, Hopewell Junction, NY; Diana Lynn Simon, Peckville, PA; Marie Emilia Sitja, Johnson City, TN; Bejamin Phillip Slechta, Millers, MD; Anthony John Stephenson, Dunmore, PA; Dana Marie Sweeney, Branchville, NJ; Meaghan Thomas, Clarks Summit, PA; Dana Marie Thomson, Archbald, PA; Alyssa Lynn Tiberi, Scranton, PA; Sally Tiner, Scranton, PA; Eric Thomas Timothy Torres, Pleasant Mount, PA; Alison Ann Trautmann, Macungie, PA; Jomike Ulu, Peckville, PA; Jordan Usher, Forest City, PA; Stephanie M. Van Deusen, Scranton, PA; Doughlas J. Vanston, Old Forge, PA; Edward Eugene Volovitch, Jr., Scranton, PA; Steven Wade, Bristol, PA; Justina K. Wadge, Kingsley, PA; Marissa Wahl, Scranton, PA; Brittany Janice Watson, Ulster, PA; Kristoffer Daniel Weary, Dunmore, PA; Virginia Magdalen Weeks, Warren, NJ; Jeremy J. White, S. Abington Twp., PA; Sean P. White, Mountain Top, PA; Kelsey Ann Winterbottom, Scranton, PA; Farrah Lee Yanul, Clarks Summit, PA; William Jack Ziegler, Newfoundland, PA; Nicholas N. Zullo, Hazleton, PA.


School of Architecture

Master's Degree


Catherine M. Armezzani, Scott Township, PA; Mark D. Colombo, Clarks Summit, PA; Caitlyn Noelle Kern, Laflin, PA; Catherine Jeanne Lloyd, West Caldwell, NJ; Stacy Leigh Lopez, Pittston, PA; Jaymie Taylor McAlister, West Caldwell, NJ; Amy Lynn Rickert, Bethany, PA; Kristen Anne Wolfe, Scranton, PA.

Bachelor's Degree


Kimberly Jane B ecker, West Pittston, PA; Lea Elizabeth Berta, Peckville, PA; Krystal Dayne Chubirka, Union Dale, PA; Stephanie Kania, Old Forge, PA; Taylor Marie Keating, Coopersburg, PA; Sarah Evelyn Kurosky, Montrose, PA; Kristi Milligan-Yoh, Dallas, PA; Christina Rose Mulcahy, Millstone, NJ; Kristin Dorothy Phillips, Blemar, NJ; Nicole Marie Rhodes, Kingsley, PA; Kaitlin Rogers, Brooklyn, NY; Marcy Sloan, Milford, PA.


Spring 2012 Dean's List

Reap College of Education and Human Development


Laura F. Abreu, Scranton, PA; Victoria Rose Acampora, Brooklyn, NY; Jaclyn Tess Aldrich, Hallstead, PA; Rebecca Helen Anderson, Milford, PA; Chelsea A. Aston, Spring Brk Twp, PA; Kristen A. Barilla, Schnecksville, PA; Amanda N. Battle, Jermyn, PA; Sarah Brianne Bauer, Rockaway, NJ; Ashley D. Bellington, Archbald, PA; Carly D. Bergstrom, Raritan, NJ; Lauren N. Bertucci, Greentown, PA; Rachel L. Bertucci, Greentown, PA; Leah M. Bielski, Scranton, PA; Martin James Bifano, Simpson, PA; Kayla Tiffany Bloom, Shickshinny, PA; Brittany L. Bocan, Throop, PA; Stephanie E. Borger, Bangor, PA; Jesse Borosky, Scott Township, PA; Sierra E. Bradley, Carbondale, PA; Morgan C. Brady, Archbald, PA; Meghan Tenore Brown, Phillipsburg, NJ; Elizabeth Ann Bruno, Monroe, NY; Christina Louise Brush, New Milford, PA; Maggie Lynn Bryan, Scranton, PA; Karen A. Buckley, Yonkers, NY; Ashley Marie Burke, Carbondale, PA; Nicole Marie Busch, Luzerne, PA; Bridget Butash, Throop, PA; Sarah B. Button, New Milford, PA; Ross Vincent Capoccia, Dunmore, PA; Amber Lynn Carichner, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph Cavanagh, E Stroudsburg, PA; Katherine A. Ciszek, Robbinsville, NJ; Breanne Elizabeth Cole, Olyphant, PA; Crystal Marie Collins, Lake Ariel, PA; Amanda M. Conti, Bronx, NY; Suzanne A. Crockett, Meshoppen, PA; Michaela Ann Cullington, Newark, DE; Amanda Christen Cuth, Lehighton, PA; Lisa R D'Abbene, Pottstown, PA; Alyssa T. Davis, Pompton Plains, NJ; Jennifer Lynne Decker, Sandyston, NJ; Sarah Elizabeth Demjanick, Barnesville, PA; Katherine A. DeTurk, Lenhartsville, PA; Matthew Anthony DeVivo, Dunmore, PA; Danielle R. Dinkelacker, Huguenot, NY; Krystal Marie Ditzig, Bangor, PA; Christina Marie Dixon, East Hanover, NJ; Nicole Draghi, Massapequa, NY; Laura Elizabeth Drake, Tafton, PA; Colleen Ann Dulay, Honesdale, PA; Mallory L. Dulsky, Mahanoy City, PA; Kelsey N. Dunn, Waldwick, NJ; Kathryn Egan, Clarks Summit, PA; Leanne Feeney, Wappingers Fall, NY; Lauren Mary Fersch, Netcong, NJ; Kaitlyn Joy Fierro, Ogdensburg, NJ; Joslyn C. Fisch, Scranton, PA; Rachel G. Francisco, Stewartville, NJ; Shelva Jean Frizzell, Watertown, NY; Kaitlin Marie Gabriel, Taylor, PA; Kelsey M Gallagher, Scott Township, PA; Lauren L. Gates, Vestal, NY; Amber Lindsay Gerrity, Scranton, PA; Catherine G. Grzenda, Eynon, PA; Kristina Marie Harzowski, Scranton, PA; Meghan E. Healey, Archbald, PA; Paige Elizabeth Hessling, Scranton, PA; Sarah Helen Hindman, Sinking Spring, PA; Kaitlyn Ann Hulse, Scranton, PA; Lauren D. Indelicato, Deer Park, NY; Patricia Ann Joyce, Scranton, PA; Christina M. Kane, Forest City, PA; Jennifer Lynn Karpf, Dunmore, PA; Arielle Keating, Jefferson Twp, PA; Eileen Claire Keck, Orwigsburg, PA; Kristin Anne Kelly, Elizabeth, NJ; Morgen Kilbourn-Casterline, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Sydney Marie Kishbaugh, Nescopeck, PA; Ashley Marie Klim, Honesdale, PA; Kelly Anne Kohaut, Hackettstown, NJ; Sara Rose Krukovitz, Olyphant, PA; Victoria M. Lance, Scranton, PA; Jessica M. Lavelle, Scranton, PA; Kari Elizabeth Lavin, Dunmore, PA; Morgan A. Leitold, Collegeville, PA; Melissa Nicole Leslie, Sayreville, NJ; Desiree M. Locker, Scranton, PA; Addie Michelle Long, Pennsburg, PA; Isela L. Lopez, Totowa, NJ; Kristen Majdic, Vandling, PA; Jennifer Marie Mangan, Middletown, NJ; Riley Catherine Marcks, Scranton, PA; Julie Ann Massa, Freehold, NJ; Jessica Lynn McCauley, Gouldsboro, PA; Matthew J. McGrady, Mountain Top, PA; Hayley M. Mericle-Swingle, Old Forge, PA; Amy Lynn Micklos, Newark, DE; Brittany Mikajlo, Toms River, NJ; MacKenzie S. Morcom, Scott Township, PA; Valerie Nicole Morgan, Walden, NY; Alyssa N. Motter, Moscow, PA; Amanda Mydosh, Cuddebackville, NY; Megan Marie Nastelli, Nescopeck, PA; Kara M. Nunes, Old Forge, PA; Casey E. O'Callaghan, York, PA; Erika Rose Oberg, Narvon, PA; Janelle Ann Olivetti, Scranton, PA; Lauren E. Olsen, Williston Park, NY; Emily Leed Osborne, Lititz, PA; Sunshine Lola Overturf, Hawley, PA; Meghin Lynn Palmer, Greencastle, PA; Sydney Paige Pauline, Springfield, PA; Jeanette L. Pepe, Howell, NJ; Michele M. Pousley, Perkasie, PA; Kayla Marie Prompovitch, Dickson City, PA; Kelly Anne Rafferty, Brooklyn, PA; Emily D. Ramsey, Larksville, PA; Amanda Rebecchi, Staten Island, NY; Kelsey D. Renninger, Milford, PA; Kristin M. Repchick, Throop, PA; Faith Rivera, Cresco, PA; Lauren Rogan, Archbald, PA; Sarah Catherine Rogan, Dalton, PA; Heather Danielle Romanow, Saint Michael, PA; Megan E. Ryman, Scott Township, PA; Kristina L. Salvador, Wantage, NJ; Kelsey Ann Savka, Scranton, PA; Krysten Schab, Taylor, PA; Amanda Marie Shire, Bensalem, PA; Owen K. Simring, Tenfly, NJ; Donald J. Sklanka, Jr., Pittston, PA; Drisana Juliette Sophie, Milford, PA; Katy Allison Sulla, West Pittston, PA; Elizabeth A. Sullivan, Johnson City, NY; Kaitlyn E. Thompson, Marlin, PA; Daniela Toron, Marlboro, NJ; Erin Marie Travis, Archbald, PA; Mary Kathryn Turek, Pittston, PA; Kerry Vairo, Scranton, PA; James J. Valvano, Dunmore, PA; Kathryn Theresa Varunok, Poughkeepsie, NY; Jessica Anne Wade, Bethel, CT; Sarah Catherine Walker, Scranton, PA; Kaitlyn T. Wheeler, DuBoistown, PA; Dana Ann Whitman, Peckville, PA; Anne Therisa Widenhofer, Collegeville, PA; Kate Erin Wilcox, Binghamton, NY; Heather Nicole Wimmer, Brackney, PA; Christina Concetta Wolfe, Roaring Brook, PA; Angela Marie Woody, Taylor, PA; Jaime Irene Wright, Milford, PA; Sarah Patricia Wright, Milford, PA; Julie Zaleski, Scranton, PA; Stephanie M. Zbylut, Monroe, NY; Alyssa M. Zelsnack, Moosic, PA; Plama Zheleva, Scranton, PA; Chelsea A. Zimmerman, Reading, PA.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts


Heather Anne Abshire, Rockville, MD; Donya Ann Albert, Scranton, PA; Alyssa Renae Alderfer, Hatfield, PA; Ilaina L. Anderson, Monroeville, PA; Shannon M. Atwell, Philadelphia, PA; Gwen E. Baier, Williamsport, PA; Jeremy M. Barket, Dupont, PA; Dana Bartolomeo, Albrightsville, PA; Matthew Joseph Basista, Coopersburg, PA; Ky Christian Betts, Scranton, PA; Collin J. Bigart, Binghamton, NY; Eileen Bronwyn Botha, Lincoln Univers, PA; Deanna Rose Boucher, Lowell, MA; Jessica Ann Boyer, Klingerstown, PA; Jessica Lynn Brookes, Apalachin, NY; Nicholas Budinski, Rochester, NY; Lindsay Marie Burke, Yorktown Height, NY; Amanda Nicole Burnside, Scranton, PA; Caitlyn A. Campbell, Flemington, NJ; Krista Rene Carr, Reynoldsville, PA; Ashley Elizabeth Carroll, Scranton, PA; Chloe Adrianne Cartmell, Honesdale, PA; Kristen Nicole Cericola, Warrington, PA; Eric Anthony Chaderton, Blakeslee, PA; Soli Choi, Arlington, VA; Joseph Chrobak, Dupont, PA; Maggie M. Clauss, Lake Ariel, PA; Chelsea Taylor Collins, Scranton, PA; Kayla J. Collura, Peckville, PA; Danielle Kathrine Congdon, Hop Bottom, PA; Patricia Marie Corbo, North Haledon, NJ; Kimberly Elizabeth Corona, East Meadow, NY; Thomas Cunningham, Hackettstown, NJ; Elliot R. Darr, Bangor, PA; Holly C. Dastalfo, Atglen, PA; Cameron M. Dieck, Batavia, NY; Kathryn A. DiGiacomo, River Vale, NJ; Kathryn E. Dnistrian, Hortonville, NY; Courtney Ann Dormer, Harrisburg, PA; Kristen Mary Draeger, Marlboro, NJ; Gloria Nancy Dudek, Scranton, PA; Ryan Duggan, Coopersburg, PA; Mary Cathleen Eberz, Apalachin, NY; Danielle K. Estrella, Brookfield, CT; Samantha L. Eyler, Frederick, MD; Shelby Marie Farrell, Carbondale, PA; Samantha Marie Faul, Randolph, NJ; Anthony Fortuna, Scranton, PA; Chelsea Marie Franklin, Greentown, PA; Andrea Leigh Fritchey, Northampton, PA; Vincent Galea, Mayfield, PA; Autumn Jai Galka, Noxen, PA; Rebecca Gould, La Fayette, NY; Zachary Michael Graham, Clarks Summit, PA; Maria Alison Grecco, Clifford Twnshp, PA; Kimberly A. Green, Warrington, PA; Sarah Elizabeth Haberzettl, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Robert E. Hannon, Scranton, PA; Claire M. Hanrahan, Poolesville, MD; Jessica Harlin, Windber, PA; Victoria Page Hartt, Susquehanna, PA; Christopher F. Hesser, Jermyn, PA; Amanda Hinkel, Ashland, PA; Annmarie E. Holler, Brick, NJ; Kevin J. Hrivnak, Forty Fort, PA; Kerry Janson, Newtown Square, PA; Ryan E. Jones, Holland, PA; Jennifer L. Jones, Berwick, PA; Alexis Rachel Joyce, Scranton, PA; Jennifer H. Kadragich, Seaford, NY; Patricia A. Keryc, Garner, NC; Brittany Lynn Kiefer, Bangor, PA; Linda Rochelle Kintz, Otisville, NY; Brittany Ann Kornacki, Ashley, PA; Melinda Ann Korte, Cherry Hill, NJ; Chelsea Anne Krinner, Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Ashley Marie Kujat, Freeland, PA; Katie A. LaDue, Endicott, NY; Allie R. LaMarca, Pittston, PA; Annmarie Louise Lankewish, Hicksville, NY; Katrina Elizabeth Larock, Hazelton, PA; Nicholas Francis Latini, Warminster, PA; Rachel M. Lawrick, Hamburg, NJ; Violetta Enrica Lemoncelli, Scranton, PA; Lauren C. Litchman, Harveys Lake, PA; Alexis Anne Lombardo, Reading, PA; Elizabeth Jane MacNeal, Havertown, PA; Patricia R. Maged, Oakland, NJ; Jessica Ann Manning, Slate Hill, NY; Christina Terese Masur, Oradell, NJ; Brielle Elizabeth Mayle, York, PA; Christopher John McCarthy, Dunmore, PA; Kayla Nicole McNamara, Copenhagen, NY; Mary R. McPherson, Little Meadows, PA; Vincent A. Mecca, III, Lake Ariel, PA; Torey Marie Mengoni, Jessup, PA; Jessica Meoni, Scranton, PA; Amanda B. Merrill, Fabius, NY; Nathan Arthur Miller, Indiana, PA; Marissa Elaine Minora, Mechanicsburg, PA; Amber Lynn Mohrmann, Prompton, PA; Alexa Therese Mollo, Brooklyn, NY; Christopher R. Morrison, Germansville, PA; Victoria M. Moshy, Hempstead, NY; Shaun Paul Mrdjenovic, Highland, NY; Stephen E. Mushal, Hunlock Creek, PA; Amy Lynn Myers, Blairsville, PA; Jennifer Nastasi, Nutley, NJ; Erica Nealon, Clarks Summit, PA; Niki Norton, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Melissa Notarnicola, Middletown, NJ; Jordyn L. Ogonosky, Scranton, PA; Frank James Ohotnicky, Scranton, PA; Devon Patrick O'Keefe, Madison Twp, PA; Jordan A. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA; Kelly M. Paukovits, Northampton, PA; Edward Ethan Pederson, Lancaster, PA; Joseph Petro, Scranton, PA; Victoria Lynn Porter, Hallstead, PA; Christopher R. Prestia, Franklin, NJ; Alexandra M. Price, Fanwood, NJ; Kiersten Amber Rauch, Jackson, NJ; Alexandra Rose Ravert, Walnutport, PA; Sandra Lyn Rayman, Boalsburg, PA; Casey Ann Raynis, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Kyle Joseph Rebar, Jessup, PA; Alina Marie Reczka, Bath, PA; Meurcie Katherine Redding, Green Lane, PA; Kathleen M. Reilly, Jim Thorpe, PA; Lauren Jessica Reinhardt, Cresco, PA; Kelly A. Rickert, Bethany, PA; Alexandria L. Riggio, Massapequa, NY; Sara Frances Rigoliosi, Bloomingdale, NJ; Erin Michelle Risboskin, Clifford Twp, PA; Mallory Rodich, Emporium, PA; Justin Michael Roote, Edwardsville, PA; Alexa M. Rozell, Scranton, PA; Meghan Beth Russo, Branchburg, NJ; Michele M. Russo, Branchburg, NJ; Carli A. Salvati, Poughkeepsie, NY; Kaeleigh Jean Schaepe, Dickson City, PA; Brent I. Smith, Northumberland, PA; Robert Walton Smith, Horsham, PA; Gina M. Solebello, Spring Lake Hei, NJ; Ilze Spilde, Mohnton, PA; Joseph J. Stefanko, Pittston, PA; Elizabeth Josephine Stolfa, Tobyhanna, PA; Jamie Francis Sutor, Scranton, PA; Alicia Marie Swain, North Haverhill, NH; Mary N. Szymanoski, Schenectady, NY; Kevin E. Tebbe, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Jacob George Tharrett, Sterling Height, MI; Stephanie Tierney, Yonkers, NY; William Mark Titus, Factoryville, PA; Nathanael J. Torres, Tobyhanna, PA; Robin Lynn Trojanowicz, Peckville, PA; Megan Marie Tucker, Bangor, PA; Jessica Marie Tullo, Hopewell Jct, NY; Paul P. Van Atta, Conklin, NY; Danielle Marie Vielee, Clarks Summit, PA; Desiree Catherine Vispi, Blakely, PA; Christian J. Wagner, Long Branch, NJ; Kristen A. Watt, Freeport, PA; Emily M. Wick, Dover, PA; Leon Alexander Williams, Philadelphia, PA; Sarah Lynn Woods, Sussex, NJ; Sabrina R. Yoniak, Old Bridge, NJ; Alicia Ann Zappala, Milford, PA; Lorianne Zarra, Carbondale, PA; Desiree Juliet Zielinski, Throop, PA; Chelsey Anne Zimmerman, New Milford, CT; Katherine Elizabeth Zwick, Scranton, PA.

College of Health and Human Services


Maryrose L. Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Candice Marie Andrejcisk, Newfoundland, PA; Lindsey Andrews, Archbald, PA; Jessica Argento, Orefield, PA; Abdul Wahid Azizi, Scranton, PA; Meg E. Barbarino, Endwell, NY; Valerie Ann Barlow, Hyattsville, MD; Joanna Marjorie Barrick, Sayville, NY; Katie M Barto, Severna Park, MD; Stephanie Kay Bender, Albrightsville, PA; Jessica Bezdziecki, Pittston, PA; Brittany E. Bianchi, Archbald, PA; Jonathan Todd Blake, Clarks Summit, PA; Rachael Blank, Montgomery, PA; Lauren Marie Boccagno, Dunmore, PA; Stephanie Marie Boczar, Scranton, PA; Janae Monique Boynes, Ocoee, FL; Angy Maye Brenecki, Scranton, PA; Margaret E. Brittain, Clarks Summit, PA; Megan Elizabeth Brosky, Bethany, PA; Mary C. Browne, Scranton, PA; Christian John Budney, Scranton, PA; Jessica Caccese, Malvern, PA; Kaitlin A. Caldwell, West Hempstead, NY; Krista L. Capelli, Old Bridge, NJ; Catherine Elizabeth Carter, Binghamton, NY; Deanna Antionette Cavallaro, Staten Island, NY; Victoria Jane Clarizio, Wethersfield, CT; Kyle F. Colachino, Archbald, PA; Jessica L. Cosentino, Port Jefferson, NY; Rebecca M. Cruz, Highland, NY; Gema Catherine Cuffari, Richboro, PA; Kristen Marie D'Angelo, Scranton, PA; Victor Paul Dec, Clarks Summit, PA; Brooke Anne Delia, Poughquag, NY; Katelynn DeLuca, Scranton, PA; Kristin Marie DeVries, Honesdale, PA; Kelly M. Dieffenbaugher, Apalachin, NY; Brittany Christina Esgro, Dunmore, PA; Antonina Esposto, Blandon, PA; Amanda Marie Ettinger, Scranton, PA; Kirk Edward Fallon, Thompson, PA; Karen Brittany Fenn, Scranton, PA; Frank Joshua Feola, Olyphant, PA; Edward Adam Ferkel, West Wyoming, PA; Emily Ann Fila, Madison Twp, PA; Jillian T. Flanagan, Monroe, NY; Korey Scott Fleming, Easton, PA; Danielle M. Franco, Martinsville, NJ; Johnna Marie Fratarcangelo, Corning, NY; Molly E. Gardiner, Wyncote, PA; Jennifer Lauren Gavin, Scranton, PA; Shannon Graham Gehrs, Alexandria, VA; Elizabeth Rose George, Hackettstown, NJ; Anne Marie Giuliano, Fairport, NY; Kristina Greider, Dalton, PA; Pritpaul Grewal, Scranton, PA; Amber Healey, Scranton, PA; Kelly Maureen Hench, Horsham, PA; Stephanie Ann Herne, Scranton, PA; Molly Catherine Hitesman, Picture Rocks, PA; Jamie L. Hricay, Woodbridge, NJ; Valerie Hughes, Manlius, NY; Suzette H. Jones, Blakely, PA; Taryn Elizabeth Kennedy, Scranton, PA; Kurtis James Kessler, Elysburg, PA; Emmy Lou Kinsey, Thornhurst, PA; Carly Ruth Kliment, Roebling, NJ; Patricia Kobela, Mountain Top, PA; Rachel E. Kochuba, Mountain Top, PA; Timothy L. Kropa, Clarks Summit, PA; Brian M. Kubilus, Peckville, PA; Molly R. Lascoskie, Scranton, PA; Christian Lawlor, Hillsdale, NJ; Jessica M. Leary, Scranton, PA; Carly R. Leitzel, Manheim, PA; Kristine Lenceski, Old Forge, PA; Dianne S. Leow, Scranton, PA; Kristen A. Lewandowski, Pittston, PA; Peter Jason Ligi, Mayfield, PA; Amanda S. Lippincott, Doylestown, PA; Ashley Caroline Lupinacci, Hummelstown, PA; Sarah Rachel Lutat, Honesdale, PA; Paige E. Madary, Royersford, PA; Brittany Allyce Mang, Carbondale, PA; Kimberly Anne Martin, Beach Lake, PA; Kristen E. McAndrew, Lake Ariel, PA; Rebecca G. McElroy, Scott Township, PA; Kaitlyn Lee McGill, Lafayette, NJ; Alexei Rachel Michaels, Clarks Summit, PA; Lauren N. Monti, Stockholm, NJ; Meredith J Moore, Robesonia, PA; Kayla M. Morgiewicz, Port Jervis, NY; Aaron Cody Mulusky, Jermyn, PA; Chelsea N. Natarian, Lancaster, PA; Snezhana Neshkova, Scranton, PA; Kaitlyn R. Nothdurft, Clarks Summit, PA; Emma Anita Nye, Keene Valley, NY; Taylor J. Occhipinti, Scranton, PA; Abby Elizabeth Owsinski, Barnesville, PA; Emily Cathryn Panick, Hellertown, PA; Katherine Sharon Pardee, Redding, CT; Timothy George Pearage, Moosic, PA; Kyla Ann Pedley, Forest City, PA; Heather A. Pekol, Bear Creek Twp, PA; Yuri A. Pelepko-Filak, Trucksville, PA; Ryan Jon Pelle, Sparta, NJ; Cory Nicholas Phillips, Scott Twnshp, PA; Joshua J. Plisko, Moosic, PA; Kaitlin Anne Prislupsky, Endicott, NY; Michele Kathryn Rava, Valley Stream, NY; Madison Marie Reeder, Mohrsville, PA; Taylor Lynn Renko, Pine City, NY; Nicole Alexis Richmond, Dunmore, PA; Brandi R. Rosemellia, Peckville, PA; Brianna Renee Sager, Nazareth, PA; Margaret Anne Schrader, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Danielle Semanik, Eagleville, PA; Carlena Marie Semenza, Exeter, PA; Rachel A. Sharpe, Forest City, PA; Mary Ann Sheerin, Scranton, PA; Nicole Siddall, Goshen, CT; Colleen M Sideck, Camp Hill, PA; Erica Lee Silla, Pittston Twp, PA; Margaret Ruth Sillner, Scranton, PA; Destrianne Angel Snow, Dunmore, PA; John Peter Stolan, III, Old Forge, PA; Shannon M. Stoll, Pleasant Valley, NY; Elizabeth Anne Sweeney, Binghamton, NY; Sara Marie Teeple, Jermyn, PA; Brianne C. Triano, Woodbridge, NJ; Cady Taylor Tronolone, East Stroudsburg, PA; Karina Leigh Verespy, Olyphant, PA; Lisa Vicki, Jessup, PA; John Charles Volpe, Clarks Summit, PA; Veronica Sarah Warshaw, Honesdale, PA; Devon M. Wiekrykas, Harrisburg, PA; Taylor Ann Wilk, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph D. Wilkins, Montrose, PA; Keliann Winters, Scranton, PA; Natalie M. Winters, Lambertville, NJ; Michele Leigh Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ; Samantha Yunko, Dunmore, PA; Christopher Michael Zelno, Archbald, PA; Zhiling Zhai, Brooklyn, NY.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences


Krista Hope Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Brianne Appnel, Pittston, PA; Daniel E Arcus, Scranton, PA; Marnie Dee Azzarelli, Scranton, PA; Briana R. Bacchetta, Califon, NJ; Kayla Beth Bannon, Williamsport, PA; Olivia Elizabeth Basar, Mountain Top, PA; Katlyn M. Beaton, Hawley, PA; Janessa Bednash, Mayfield, PA; Alexis Elizabeth Benson, Old Forge, PA; Joseph J. Berardelli, Dunmore, PA; Joshua S. Berger, Kingston, PA; Holly L Biondo, Jermyn, PA; Alby Leslie Black, III, Madison Townshi, PA; Siobhan Blancaflor, Haddam, CT; Ashley Lauren Blasi, Clarks Summit, PA; Jill Victoria Boland, Montgomery, NY; Kyle A. Boyd, Scranton, PA; Molly A. Boylan, Scranton, PA; Carolyn Brightman, Edinboro, PA; Lauren J.Butts, Jermyn, PA; Erin Carden, Scranton, PA; Joshua Drew Carey, Harding, PA; Joseph P. Carlo, Forest City, PA; Samantha Lyn Cerimele, Lehighton, PA; Kelly J. Chadwick, Middletown, NY; Corey Charzewski, Monroe Township, NJ; Antonia Cianflone, Dunmore, PA; Alison Kelly Clark, Dunmore, PA; Christopher Coar, Scranton, PA; Samantha A. Coco, Exeter, PA; Jeffrey Behn Conklin, Stony Point, NY; Alexandra Marie Conniff, Roaring Brook T, PA; Kara Cordaro, Throop, PA; Jason Charles Cortese, Scranton, PA; Kristen Cucura, Eynon, PA; Matthew M. Cummings, Scranton, PA; Matthew J. Cunningham, Peckville, PA; Samantha Jo Czerwonka, Drums, PA; Karla Grace Dalious, Reading, PA; Alysha Marie Davis, Scranton, PA; Kellsie Kay-Ann Davis, Williamstown, PA; Megan Dorothy Davis, Kingston, PA; Alyssa Eileen De Simone, Massapequa Park, NY; Kenneth Kyle Dick, Bethlehem, PA; Holly Ann DiMascio, Sinking Spring, PA; Bianca Domahidi, Scranton, PA; Ryan J. Dougherty, Throop, PA; Courtney Dress, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Frank Joseph Dushok, Avoca, PA; Paul Daniel Dwyer, East Stroudsburg, PA; Jessica E. Fain, East Islip, NY; Grant Thomas Falatovich, Sugarloaf, PA; Kristina Ann Fallon, Kingsley, PA; Bryan Joseph Fauver, Moosic, PA; Jonathan V. Fedele, Scranton, PA; Nicole A. Feeney, Hauppauge, NY; Bradley J. Fenstermaker, Covington Twp, PA; Alixandria A. Fiore, Palmetto Bay, FL; Sarah E. Flannery, Jessup, PA; Corey Thomas Foote, Mayfield, PA; Jennifer Forbes, Mayfield, PA; Riley David Foster, Middletown, DE; Rebecca A. Friemann, Sciota, PA; Chad A. Friend, Nazareth, PA; Alexa Rae Gall, Clarks Green, PA; John Gallis, Dickson City, PA; Victoria Rose Garafola, Scranton, PA; Diane E. Gasko, Somerville, NJ; Mary Colleen Gibbons, Scranton, PA; Alana Goldstein, Scranton, PA; Mackenzie Elizabeth Goodwin, Madison, NJ; Amanda N. Greenwood, Brookfield, CT; Morgann A.Haduck, Taylor, PA; Eugene D. Harasym, Factoryville, PA; Melissa L. Hardy, Clarks Summit, PA; Alyssa A. Hartranft, Mountain Top, PA; Hironobu Hasegawa, Scranton, PA; Sarah R. Haskell, Binghamton, NY; Kelsey Elizabeth Healey, Clarks Summit, PA; Allison Heddy, Gouldsboro, PA; Robert Michael Heffron, Scranton, PA; Joseph Andrew Heisler, Blakeslee, PA; Alicia Hensel, Mount Pocono, PA; Jacqueline M. Hillriegel, Hawley, PA; Kathleen Marie Hinderlider, Scranton, PA; Thomas P.Hogan, Kingston, PA; Domenica Marie Hudy, Endwell, NY; Tuan M. Huynh, Lebanon, PA; Kayla Janis, Northampton, PA; Matthew Janowicz, Madison Twp, PA; Katherine N. Johnson, Jermyn, PA; Shelby F. Johnson, Saylorsburg, PA; Kaitlyn Anne Jones, Madison Twp, PA; Casey Ann Jordan, Scranton, PA; David Jordan, Scranton, PA; Ashley M. Karli, Blandon, PA; Chloe Elizabeth Karnick, Waymart, PA; Kristopher David Kassel, Coopersburg, PA; Renae Ann Keiper, Scranton, PA; Christina Marie Kelly, Moscow, PA; Francesca Marie Kester, Archbald, PA; Amber A. Klein, Peckville, PA; Matthew R. Koberlein, Honesdale, PA; Noelle Marie Kozak, Pittston, PA; Kate Ellen Krempasky, Honesdale, PA; Corey Kujawski, Throop, PA; Tomas R. Labutis, Lake Ariel, PA; Elliot Gordon Lavelle, Archbald, PA; Tessa Elese Lavelle, Carbondale, PA; Stephanie Lavelle, Scranton, PA; Madison Lavery, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Matthew J. Lepri, Tannersville, PA; Cara Ann Lewis, Peckville, PA; Caitlin Janine Light, Annville, PA; Amanda M. Locatelli, Thornhurst, PA; Erica C. Longstreet, Clarks Summit, PA; William E. Loughney, Taylor, PA; Kasey L. Lynn, Orangeville, PA; Erin Catherine MacDuff, Flemington, NJ; Matthew John Maldonato, Dunmore, PA; Ryan K. Manahan, Somerville, NJ; Rachel Elizabeth March, Downingtown, PA; Nicole C. Matthews, Scranton, PA; Joseph Mauceri, Napa, CA; Deena Marie Maurer, Tobyhanna, PA; Emily Hope McClintock, Emerald Isle, NC; Matthew McDonnell, West Pittston, PA; Megan E. McDonnell, Honesdale, PA; Ryan P. McKeown, Tannersville, PA; Ariella Beth Mease, Easton, PA; Joshua D. Mecca, Peckville, PA; Sara A. Melick, Catawissa, PA; Jovanne Morales, Scranton, PA; Kyle D. Moritzkat, Throop, PA; Grace Katherine Morrissey, Vestal, NY; Paige A. Morrison, Sayre, PA; Ethan George Moss, Dickson City, PA; Robert P. Moulton, Moscow, PA; Ashley R.Murray, Dunmore, PA; Jonathan Crosby Najarian, Burlington, MA; Frank B. Nicolosi, Peckville, PA; Jessica Rose Norris, Pittston, PA; Rachael Lauren Notchick, Honesdale, PA; Alicia Lynn Osterhout, New Milford, PA; Cathrine Owens, Clarks Summit, PA; Joshua R. Owens, Scranton, PA; Amanda May Pabst, Montrose, PA; Samip D Patel, Scranton, PA; Rachel Alicia Paukett, Greene, NY; Katherine Jane Perfilio, Clarks Summit, PA; Nicholas Alexander Pesarcik, Whitehall, PA; Elspeth Mavourneen Peterson, Media, PA; Larissa Monica Pettinato, Clifford Twp, PA; Agata Pirog, Scranton, PA; Margaret Rose Presnal, Sayreville, NJ; Kendra M. Rafferty, Brooklyn, PA; Anthony M. Rainey, Clarks Summit, PA; Allison Rae-Anna Ranieri, Scranton, PA; Brian James Reese, Clarks Summit, PA; Victoria L Rendina, Larksville, PA; Christina Rose Renjilian, Clarks Summit, PA; Natasha Rivera, Vancouver, WA; Yeslene Rivera, Old Forge, PA; Jessica R. Roberts, Parsons, PA; Steven James Rogalski, Phillipsburg, NJ; Dakota M. Rose, North Wales, PA; Jaimie Elizabeth Rosenstock, White Haven, PA; Lauren Rotunda, Danbury, CT; Emily M. Russen, Scott Township, PA; Jillian Nicole Sarnelli, Scranton, PA; Michael Alexander Schatzle, Bushkill, PA; Megan A. Schilling, Ringtown, PA; Lindsey Rae Schroth, Moosic, PA; Cassandra Anne Schwartz, Wapakoneta, OH; Patricia M. Sconfienza, Scranton, PA; Candice Rose Sefchik, Blakely, PA; Jordan D.Sheagley, Saylorsburg, PA; Brittany Catherine Sheehan, Olyphant, PA; Rebecca D. Sheehan, Tunkhannock, PA; Tayler M. Simmons, Scranton, PA; Maria Emilia Sitja, Johnson City, TN; Mackenzie D Smith, Naples, NY; Eric Sprenkle, York, PA; Kristen Elizabeth Spronz, Belvidere, NJ; Gregory J. Stein, Peckville, PA; Kaitlynn Strube, Wantage, NJ; Phillip M. Terpak, Scott Township, PA; Meredith D. Thomas, Gilbert, PA; Dana M. Thomson, Archbald, PA; Lauren A. Thorne, Moscow, PA; Rachel J. Tollett, Jenkintown, PA; Alison Trautmann, Macungie, PA; Catherine Ullo, Moscow, PA; Esther Sara Urffer, Coopersburg, PA; Katherine Rose Valerio, Throop, PA; Jeffrey Van Solkema, East Stroudsburg, PA; Douglas Vanston, Old Forge, PA; Whitney Vargas, Lakeville, PA; Rachel R. Vauter, Clifford Twp, PA; Jennifer Ann Villella, Carbondale, PA; Kristen Michelle Vitale, Moosup, CT; Michalena Marie Vitucci, Throop, PA; Roxanne M. Vomhof, Dickson City, PA; Marissa A. Wahl, Scranton, PA; Amberly Lynn Warner, Tobyhanna, PA; Emerald Ashley Welteroth, Muncy, PA; Claire Elizabeth Werner, East Northport, NY; Sarah Bridget Wheeler, Binghamton, NY; Shelby E. Williams, Scott Township, PA; Talia Rae Williams, Berwick, PA; Elizabeth M. Windhaus, Ambler, PA; Gabrielle Maureen Wolf, Babylon Village, NY; Emily R. Wolfmayer, High Bridge, NJ; Sarah Anna Yeust, Tunkhannock, PA; Donna Yocum, Hazle Township, PA; Erica Lyn Young, Dunmore, PA; Gaetano J. Zarra, III, Carbondale, PA; Marcus P Zini, Eynon, PA; Kathryn E. Zurinski, Scranton, PA; Rebecca Mae Zweifel, Northampton, PA.

School of Architecture


Megan E. Allen, Cortland, NY; Christopher T. Altonjy, Andover, NJ; Elizabeth Mae Andrzejewski, Elmhurst Township, PA; Charles Garrett Augustine, Archbald, PA; Bart Bajda, Middlesex, NJ; Sarah Beernink, Hellertown, PA; Lea Elizabeth Berta, Peckville, PA; Bernard Michael Blaise Gurka, Mountain Top, PA; Arianna Marie Boettger, Lititz, PA; Nicole Ann Botsko, Gilberton, PA; Brianne Brady, Pittston, PA; Stephanie Lauren Breslin, Scranton, PA; John Casey, Buffalo, NY; Emily Catherine Castaldi, Scranton, PA; Ashley J. Cavellier, Cortland, NY; Elana K. Daniels, Tunkhannock, PA; Kelly Ann Deichert, Stratford, NJ; Caitlin M. Denny, New Milford, PA; Lawrence J. DeScipio, Jr., Roaring Brook TWP, PA; Zachary James Fatzinger, Allentown, PA; Joshua Aaron Frank, Clarks Summit, PA; Carrie Rose Frattali, Scranton, PA; Victoria E. Giel, Schnecksville, PA; Colleen Therese Grogan, Scranton, PA; Kurt R. Henrie, Catawissa, PA; Annaliese K. Hickman, Sewell, NJ; John Joseph Holler, Brick, NJ; Asia I. Huertas, Easton, PA; Jennifer Hurst, Plymouth Meeting, PA; Jaclyn B. Kirby, Tunkhannock, PA; Megan L. Knapp, Princeton, NJ; Sarah Kurosky, Scranton, PA; Birger John Meekins, Bemus Point, NY; Kylie E. Morris, Warwick, NY; Christina Rose Mulcahy, Perrineville, NJ; Collin Durken Philips, Clarks Summit, PA; Kristin Dorothy Phillips, Belmar, NJ; Desiree N. Reichenbach, Berwick, PA; Nicole Marie Rhodes, Kinglsey, PA; John Suda, Swoyersville, PA; Lindsay Marie Sykes, Dunmore, PA; Martha Patricia Velazquez, Shenandoah, PA; Cari Williams, Wapwallopen, PA; Caitlyn Marie Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ.



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022