Campus Map/Tour Request Information Employment A-Z Index Directories
EDU Site
A Bold Heart Centennial Campaign

News Article

  • Homect_img
  • Newsct_img
  • Marywood Announces Spring 2013 Dean's List

Marywood Announces Spring 2013 Dean's List


Marywood is pleased to announce the spring 2013 dean's list:

Reap College of Education and Human Development


Marissa Angradi, Sugar Notch, PA; Jared Arzie, Dickson City, PA; Chelsea A. Aston, Spring Brk Twp, PA; Kristen Barilla, Schnecksville, PA; Olivia Elizabeth Basar, Mountain Top, PA; Kimber Lee Batzel, Roaring Brk Twp, PA; Rachel L. Bertucci, Greentown, PA; Martin James Bifano, Simpson, PA; Stephanie E. Borger, Bangor, PA; Jesse Borosky, Scott Township, PA; Ariel Bower, Muncy, PA; Sierra E. Bradley, Carbondale, PA; Meghan Tenore Brown, Phillipsburg, NJ; Brendan Brown, Danville, PA; Amy L. Buchala, Flemington, NJ; Ashley Buckley, Taylor, PA; Nicole Marie Busch, Luzerne, PA; Bridget Butash, Throop, PA; Danielle Butler, East Hanover, NJ; Sarah B. Button, New Milford, PA; Valerie Cadugan, Scranton, PA; Nicole Chekan, Scranton, PA; Steven Matthew Colger, Scranton, PA; Crystal Marie Collins, Lake Ariel, PA; Christina Marie Connors, Scranton, PA; Amanda M. Conti, Bronx, NY; Elliot R Darr, Bangor, PA; Jasmine Davis, Lake Ariel, PA; Christina DeCola, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Amelia De Masi, Great Meadows, NJ; Alison M. DeMelim, Wakefield, RI; Sarah Elizabeth Demjanick, Barnesville, PA; Alia Digregorio, Archbald, PA; Krystal Ditzig, Bangor, PA; Amanda Donaldson, Woodcliff Lake, NJ; Taresa Dongilli, Allison Park, PA; Laura Elizabeth Drake, Tafton, PA; Courtney Dress, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Nicole M. Dunbar, Old Forge, PA; Kathryn Egan, Clark Summit, PA; Michelle Elizabeth Estrella, Brookfield, CT; John Fabbri, Scranton, PA; Leanne Feeney, Wappingrs Falls, NY; Laura Ferraro, Jessup, PA; Megan Ferrell, Wilkes Barre, PA; Joslyn Fisch, Scranton, PA; Rachel G. Francisco, Stewartsville, NJ; Dana Freeswick, Highland Lakes, NJ; Shelva Frizzell, Watertown, NY; Kelsey M Gallagher, Scott Township, PA; Sara Francesca Garavuso, Clifford, PA; Lauren L. Gates, Vestal, NY; Victoria A. Giombetti, Jessup, PA; Catherine Grzenda, Eynon, PA; Danielle Hagin, Poughkeepsie, NY; Emily Hammack, North Aurora, IL; Melissa A. Hiller, Old Forge, PA; Sarah Helen Hindman, Sinking Spring, PA; Neena Hurley, Taylor, PA; Joseph G. Jablonowski, Simpson, PA; Molly Annette Jones, Scranton, PA; Jennifer Lynn Karpf, Madison Twp, PA; Kristin Anne Kelly, Elizabeth, NJ; Amanda Khozouri, Hicksville, NY; Morgen A Kilbourn-Casterline, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Brianna Kingdom, Scranton, PA; Sydney Marie Kishbaugh, Nescopeck, PA; Sara Krukovitz, Olyphant, PA; Jessica Lavelle, Scranton, PA; Kari Elizabeth Lavin, Dunmore, PA; Kate Lebo, Birdsboro, PA; Morgan A. Leitold, Collegeville, PA; Lisa Ann Levanduski, New Egypt, NJ; Julie Ann Massa, Freehold, NJ; Brandon Melo, Farmingville, NY; Hayley M. Mericle-Swingle, Old Forge, PA; Emily A. Messett, Clarks Green, PA; Amy Lynn Micklos, Newark, DE; Brittany Mikajlo, Toms River, NJ; Mackenzie Morcom, Scott Twp, PA; Megan Morrell, Moscow, PA; Ashley Musko, Old Forge, PA; Christina Marie Muta, Scranton, PA; Lexi Myers, Blairsville, PA; Megan Nastelli, Nescopeck, PA; Abigail Nicolas, Woodside, NY; Kara M. Nunes, Old Forge, PA; Casey E. O'Callaghan, York, PA; Lauren Olsen, Williston Park, NY; Emily Leed Osborne, Lititz, PA; Jeanette L. Pepe, Howell, NJ; Dominique Perk, Staten Island, NY; Elspeth Mavourneen Peterson, Media, PA; Nicole Phillips, Olyphant, PA; Alyssa Lyn Piccoletti, Taylor, PA; Danielle Alyssa Plunkett, Ambler, PA; Michele Pousley, Perkasie, PA; Kayla Marie Prompovitch, Dickson City, PA; Emily D. Ramsey, Larksville, PA; Felicity Joy Reast, Hatfield, PA; Deidre Elise Romano, Belvidere, NJ; Kristina L. Salvador, Wantage, NJ; Morgan Grace Sanda, Patchogue, NY; Valerie Schmidt, Cary, NC; Aleca Semenza, Old Forge, PA; Meghan Seprosky, Archbald, PA; Amanda Marie Shire, Bensalem, PA; Donald J. Sklanka, Jr., Pittston, PA; Shelby Smith, Dupont, PA; Peiwen St. Andre, Blairstown, NJ; Matthew Charles Stefonetti, Moosic, PA; Katy Sulla, West Pittston, PA; Justin Mark Sunseri, River Vale, NJ; Kathleen Marie Sylvester, Dumont, NJ; Daniela Toron, Marlboro, NJ; Erin Marie Travis, Archbald, PA; Marisa Troiani, Dickson City, PA; Nicole Tucker, Stanhope, NJ; Mark Van Nort, Dalton, PA; Kathryn Theresa Varunok, Poughkeepsie, NY; Christa Maria Verbas, Warminster, PA; Jessica Anne Wade, Bethel, CT; Sarah Catherine Walker, Scranton, PA; Mackenzie Weisz, Saginaw, MI; Erin White, Forty Fort, PA; Collin Widdick, Scranton, PA; Anne Therisa Widenhofer, Collegeville, PA; Kate Wilcox, Binghamton, PA; Anna Lynn Wildmann, Carbondale, PA; Heather Nicole Wimmer, Brackney, PA; Christina Concetta Wolfe, Roaring Brook T, PA; Jaime Wright, Milford, PA; Julie Zaleski, Scranton, PA; Alyssa M. Zelsnack, Moosic, PA; Nicole Ziegler, Trenton, NJ.

Insalaco College of Creative and Performing Arts


Heather Abshire, Rockville, MD; Donya A. Albert, Scranton, PA; Alyssa R. Alderfer, Hatfield, PA; Katy M. Alexander, Catonsville, MD; Julianna N. Altonjy, Andover, NJ; Laura Ancherani, Clarks Summit, PA; Ilaina L. Anderson, Monroeville, PA; John J. Andrews, S. Abington Twp., PA; Gwen E. Baier, Williamsport, PA; Melissa L. Bellantone, Warwick, NY; Ky C. Betts, Scranton, PA; Collin J. Bigart, Binghamton, NY; Tatim N. Brace, Montrose, PA; Kiaira Brennin, Dunmore, PA; Nicholas R. Budinski, Rochester, NY; Amanda N. Burnside, Scranton, PA; Emily L. Carr, Dunmore, PA; Chloe A. Cartmell, Honesdale, PA; Caroline M. Casey, Scranton, PA; Julia A. Casper, Waymart, PA; Kristen N. Cericola, Warrington, PA; Eric A. Chaderton, Blakeslee, PA; Joseph Chrobak, Dupont, PA; Audrey Coates, Morganton, NC; Kayla J. Collura, Peckville, PA; Audrey R. Comeau, New Boston, NH; Allison Coppola, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Nicholas A. Cornella, Wantagh, NY; Kimberly Corona, East Meadow, NY; Caitlyn R. Custer, Hummelstown, PA; Diana C. D'Achille, Denville, NJ; Holly C. Dastalfo, Atglen, PA; Shane Davis, Glenside, PA; Megan M. Dewing, Walton, NY; Stephanie L. Day, Oakwood, TX; Cameron Dieck, Batavia, NY; Kathryn Digiacomo, River Vale, NJ; Destinee Dimino, Thornhurst, PA; Kathryn E. Dnistrian, Hortonville, NY; Anthony D. Dominick, Wyoming, PA; Laura E. Drapek, Scranton, PA; Gloria N. Dudek, Scranton, PA; Danielle K. Estrella, Brookfield, CT; Samantha L. Eyler, Frederick, MD; Shelby M. Farrell, Carbondale, PA; Keaton J. Fedak, Carbondale, PA; Lydia R. Fulton, Brick, NJ; Megan E. Gallik, Honesdale, PA; Rebecca Gould, Lafayette, NY; Zachary Graham, Clarks Summit, PA; Autumn D. Gramigna, Scranton, PA; Autumn K. Granza, Throop, PA; Maria Grecco, Clifford Twnshp, PA; Nicholas D. Grevera, Old Forge, PA; Bridget M. Guardino, Bellmore, NY; Sara Haberzettl, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Katelyn J. Hanley, Sussex, NJ; Jessica Harlin, Windber, PA; Victoria P. Hartt, Susquehanna, PA; Millyjean Helvick, Bartonsville, PA; Amanda S. Hinkel, Ashland, PA; Shane T. Hirschler, Factoryville, PA; John J. Holler, Brick, NJ; Kevin J. Hrivnak, Forty Fort, PA; Lauren A. Indyk, Hamilton, NJ; Julianne Innamorato, Matawan, NJ; Alexis R. Joyce, Scranton, PA; Jason G. Kamensky, Exeter, PA; Alexandra J. Kay, Hackettstown, NJ; Kaylin E. Kirk, Mechanicsburg, PA; Brittany A. Kornacki, Ashley, PA; Melinda A. Korte, Chemy Hill, NJ; Julie C. Kowalski, Woodbury Heights, NJ; Dominique M. Kozuch, Jermyn, PA; Chelsea A. Krinner, Lake Hiawatha, NJ; Adam Kuha, Dickson City, PA; Ashley M. Kujat, Freeland, PA; Alicia M. Kulick, Spring Brook Twp., PA; Allie R. Lamarca, Pittston, PA; Annmarie Lankewish, Hicksville, NY; Megan Lillie, Bethlehem, PA; Jessica J. Lochie, Olyphant, PA; Alexis A. Lombardo, Reading, PA; Shawna E. Loyak, Keller, TX; Patricia R. Maged, Oakland, NJ; Isela Lopez, Woodland Park, NJ; Jessica B. Marks, Wenonah, NJ; Lindsey M. Matylewicz, Mehoopany, PA; Brielle E. Mayle, York, PA; Meghan R. McClarey, Pembroke, MA; Kathleen M. McHugh, South Abington Township, PA; Erin E. McMahon, Mount Vernon, NY; Abaigael McMahon, Manlius, NY; Kayla N. McNamara, Copenhagen, NY; Torey Mengoni, Jessup, PA; Amanda Merrill, Fabius, NY; Caitlin R. Metzger, New Ringgold, PA; Miranda C. Micciche, Scranton, PA; Stephanie L. Miller, Mechanicsburg, PA; Patrick T. Mineo, Scranton, PA; Marissa E. Minori, Mechanicsburg, PA; Rachel A. Mizanty, Dunmore, PA; Amber L. Mohrmann, Prompton, PA; Amy L. Myers, Blairsville, PA; Cara A. Nardone, Exton, PA; Jennifer N. Nastasi, Nutley, NJ; Niki A. Norton, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Tasha M. Olszyk, Monroe Township, PA; Jordan A. Orzolek, Bloomsburg, PA; Khatera Parsa, Scranton, PA; Mollianne Parsons, Sterling, NY; Sophie P. Pauline, Springfield, PA; Eric E. Petterson II, Mahanoy City, PA; Teal M. Porrini, Glenside, PA; Alexandra M. Price, Fanwood, NJ; Kiersten A. Rauch, Jackson, NJ; Sandra L. Rayman, Boalsburg, PA; Casey Raynis, Dingmans Ferry, PA; Kathleen M. Reilly, Jim Thorpe, PA; Anna T. Rennekamp, Lake Ariel, PA; Erin M. Risboskin, Clifford Twp, PA; Amy L. Robinson, Rockaway, NJ; Mallory A. Rodich, Emporium, PA; Amanda M. Rogan, E. Stroudsburg, PA; Michele M. Russo, Branchburg, NJ; Meghan B. Russo, Branchburg, NJ; Maria T. Ryle, Clay, NY; Jordan D. Salgado, Allentown, PA; Carli A. Salvati, Poughkeepsie, NY; Kaeleigh J. Schaepe, Dickson City, PA; Sarah R. Schanke, Lake Ariel, PA; Emily R. Simpson, Hillsborough, NJ; Robert W. Smith, Horsham, PA; Amanda J. Snody, Halifax, PA; David Starzer, Carbondale, PA; Joseph Stefanko, Pittston, PA; Jacob G. Tharrett, Sterling Height, MI; William M. Titus, Factoryville, PA; Brea L. Toth, Olyphant, PA; Stephen J. Trygar, Lake Ariel, PA; Megan Tucker, Bangor, PA; Devon Underwood, Etters, PA; Keith J. Valinski, Blakely, PA; Danielle M. Vielee, Clarks Summit, PA; Jessica Waclawski, Nanticoke, PA; Allison N. Warner, Fleetwood, PA; Emily M. Wick, Dover, PA; Tyler J. Williamson, Mashpee, MA; Alyssa M. Wood, North Babylon, NY; Sarah L. Woods, Sussex, NJ; Sabrina R. Yoniak, Old Bridge, NJ; Lorianne Zarra, Carbondale, PA; Samantha L. Ziemba, Old Forge, PA; Katherine E. Zwick, Scranton, PA.

College of Health and Human Services


Maryrose Ammirati, North Babylon, NY; Valerie A. Barlow, Hyattsville, MD; Katie M. Barto, Severna Park, MD; Madisyn Becker, Greenville, NY; Bruce Benko Jr., Dalton, PA; Lauren Marie Boccagno, Dunmore, PA; Jill V. Boland, Montgomery, NY; Christy M. Boyd, Atlantic Highla, NJ; Angy M. Brenecki, Scranton, PA; Chelsey Broderick, Massapequa, NY; Megan E. Brosky, Bethany, PA; Despina Bubaris, Nesconset, NY; Kaitlin A. Caldwell, West Hempstead, NY; Catherine E. Carter, Binghamton, NY; Erica Chaplin, Vestal, NY; Katherine L. Church, Dunmore, PA; Jacklyn R. Cogan, Flanders, NJ; Karlie M. Contrera, Eldred, NY; Elenita L. Cook, Tuckahoe, NY; Bethany F. Coons, Pine City, NY; Jessica Lynn Cosentino, Port Jefferson Station, NY; Gabriella N. Cristiano, Jermyn, PA; Rebecca M. Cruz, Highland, NY; Michele D. Davis, Dalton, PA; Lacey Degraw, Tyler Hill, PA; Maria K. Deleo, Peckville, PA; Monica Diandriola, Old Forge, PA; Brittany C. Esgro, Dunmore, PA; Emily Fila, Madison Twp, PA; Natalie C. Fortune, Red Hook, NY; Elizabeth Galioto, Tobyhanna, PA; Molly E. Gardiner, Wyncote, PA; Stephen V. Gaylets, Throop, PA; Elizabeth Rose George, Hackettstown, NJ; Damon A. Giambrone, New Hope, PA; Alexa R. Glenn, Hershey, PA; Monique K. Graber, Sewell, NJ; Molly C. Hitesman, Picture Rocks, PA; Stephanie C. Holohan, Milford, PA; Jamie L. Hricay, Woodbridge, NJ; Rebecca L. Huber, Marlton, NJ; Valerie Hughes, Manlius, NY; Kurtis James Kessler, Elysburg, PA; Clara E. Keyes Ehrman, Catonsville, MD; Katherine N. King, Hopewell Junction, NY; Carly R. Kliment, Roebling, NJ; Jamie Konschnik, Wapwallopen, PA; Brianne N. Kravetsky, Union Dale, PA; Kristina M. Krill, Whitehouse Stat, NJ; Aubrey R. Kruger, Clifton Park, NY; Molly Rose Lascoskie, Reading, PA; Christian Lawlor, Hillsdale, NJ; Krista M. Leitner, Sugarloaf, PA; Carly R. Leitzel, Manheim, PA; Sook Jinn Leow, Scranton, PA; Jessica R. Lepkowski, Dunmore, PA; Amanda Sue Lippincott, Doylestown, PA; Ashley C. Lupinacci, Hummelstown, PA; Sarah R. Lutat, Honesdale, PA; Shannon L. Lyons, Belvidere, NJ; Paige E. Madary, Royersford, PA; Brittany A. Mang, Carbondale, PA; Kimberly A. Martin, Beach Lake, PA; Adrianna M. Maslin, Chenango Forks, NY; Kristen E. McAndrew, Lake Ariel, PA; Rebecca McElroy, Scott Township, PA; Kaitlyn L. McGill, Lafayette, NJ; Alexei Rachel Michaels, Clarks Summit, PA; Meredith J. Moore, Robesonia, PA; April Murphy, Dunmore, PA; Mary A. Ninivaggi, Rockaway, NJ; Emma A. Nye, Keene Valley, NY; Mark Oressey, Scranton, PA; Micheline Orlowsky, Duryea, PA; Emily Cathryn Panick, Hellertown, PA; Kyla Pedley, Forest City, PA; Abigail R. Peifer, Lake Ariel, PA; Heather Ann Pekol, Bear Creek Townhship, PA; Yuri A. Pelepko-Filak, Trucksville, PA; Ryan J. Pelle, Sparta, NJ; Samantha L. Rayhon, Glen Gardner, NJ; Madison M. Reeder, Mohrsville, PA; Richard Edmond Russell, Hallstead, PA; Christina Sauer, Parlin, NJ; Devin L. Schoenberg, Allentown, NJ; Jennifer D. Semanik, Eagleville, PA; Rachel Sharpe, Forest City, PA; Tyler J. Shotto, Dunmore, PA; Colleen M. Sideck, Camp Hill, PA; Shannon M. Stoll, Pleasant Valley, NY; Ian J. Stout, Elysburg, PA; Megan Sullivan, Endicott, NY; Mackenzie E. Sullivan, Homer, NY; Sara Teeple, Jermyn, PA; Jillian N. Tomsey, Endicott, NY; Colleen Mary Traub, New Hartford, CT; Esther S. Urffer, Coopersburg, PA; Karina Verespy, Olyphant, PA; Michele M. Wadud, Greentown, PA; Morgan R. Walsh, Leesport, PA; Meagan E. Walters, Washingtonville, NY; Veronica Warshaw, Honesdale, PA; Molly M. Westbrook, Hilton, NY; Taylor Wilk, Clarks Summit, PA; Melissa M. Williams, Port Crane, NY; Michele L. Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ.

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences


Fouad Fikri Abudawood, Scranton, PA; Amanda R. Acevedo, Lancaster, PA; Antonino Vincenzo Altadonna, Binghamton, PA; Faris Abdullah Al Atmah, Scranton, PA; Caroline E. Andrews, South Abington Township, PA; Andrew D. Andrle, Gibsonia, PA; James E. Asbury III, Coplay, PA; Joshua Aulisio, Old Forge, PA; Marnie D. Azzarelli, Scranton, PA; Megan A. Babcanec, Jermyn, PA; Sierra M. Bachman, Scranton, PA; Joshua D. Bausch, Langhorne, PA; Alexis Elizabeth Benson, Old Forge, PA; Brooke A. Beppler, South Abington, PA; Joshua S. Berger, Kingston, PA; Holly L. Biondo, Jermyn, PA; James Bittenbender, Stroudsburg, PA; Chad R. Black, Dickson City, PA; Alby L. Black III, Madison Township, PA; Siobhan Blancaflor, Haddam, CT; Ashley L. Blasi, Clarks Summit, PA; Molly A. Boylan, Scranton, PA; Stephanie D. Broscious, Coal Township, PA; Alexandra R. Burge, Old Forge, PA; Brittany E. Burger, Graham, NC; Chris Cadugan, Scranton, PA; Luis E. Canales, Scranton, PA; Sean K. Canavan, West Hazleton, PA; Joshua D. Carey, Harding, PA; Celine Carlier, Scranton, PA; Ramona M. Carver, Kunkletown, PA; Kelly J. Chadwick, Middletown, NY; Jonathan Cheung, Brooklyn, NY; Alison K. Clark, Dunmore, PA; Ellen K. Clauss, Lake Ariel, PA; Christopher T. Coar, Scranton, PA; Samantha A. Coco, Exeter, PA; Justin C. Collins, Scranton, PA; Jeffrey B. Conklin, Stony Point, NY; Alexandra M. Conniff, Roaring Brook T, PA; Nathan Conway, Dunmore, PA; Elizabeth P. Cosgrove, Morrisville, VT; Riley E. Covaleski, Peckville, PA; Gavin A. Coyne, Hellertown, PA; Matthew M. Cummings, Scranton, PA; Matthew J. Cunningham, Peckville, PA; Samantha Czerwonka, Drums, PA; Megan D. Davis, Kingston, PA; Kellsie K. Davis, Williamstown, PA; Alyssa E. De Simone, Massapequa Park, NY; Yeslene Dijol, Old Forge, PA; Francesca L. Domiano, Old Forge, PA; Markus A. Donahoe, Foxboro, MA; Alissa N. Dongilli, Waterford, VA; Kristen Dougherty, Eynon, PA; Ryan J. Dougherty, Troop, PA; Michael Dranchak, Taylor, PA; Jessica M. Dunn, Andover, NJ; Susan M. Durand, Owego, NY; Bethany Earley, Clarks Green, PA; Cassandra L. Erdman, Halifax, PA; Grant T. Falatovich, Sugarloaf, PA; Kristina A. Fallon, Kingsley, PA; Kathleen O. Farago, Kendall Park, NJ; Molly U. Feeney, Lisle, NY; Nicole Ann Feeney, Hauppauge, NY; Alixandria Fiore, Miami, FL; Kelsey A. Fisher, Saylorsburg, PA; Sarah E. Flannery, Jessup, PA; Sherry A. Frable, Scranton, PA; Tisdale C. Frederick, Scranton, PA; Dante J. Frederico, Woolwich Twp, NJ; Kyle J. Frick, Dunmore, PA; Rebecca Ann Friemann, Sciota, PA; Alexa R. Gall, Clarks Green, PA; John Gallis, Dickson City, PA; Christopher J. Gasper, Jessup, PA; Megan E. Gavin, Factoryville, PA; Jennifer L. Gerrity, Scranton, PA; Aaron J. Ghent, Scranton, PA; Sarah Jane Gibbons, Wayne, PA; Mariel Gill, Monroe, NY; Stephen P. Gitkos, Scott Township, PA; Mackenzie E. Goodwin, Madison, NJ; John Graziano, Scranton, PA; Amanda N. Greenwood, Brookfield, CT; Christina M. Grippo, Scranton, PA; Douaa Haddadi, Scranton, PA; Morgann A. Haduck, Taylor, PA; William A. Hammond, Eldred, NY; Zachary A. Haney, Danville, PA; Daniel W. Hannon, Scranton, PA; Alyssa Ann Hartranft, Mountain Top, PA; Sarah R. Haskell, Binghamton, NY; Kelly Lynn Hayes, Matawan, NJ; Kelsey E. Healey, Clarks Summit, PA; Joseph A. Heisler, Blakeslee, PA; Danielle G. Higgins, Mickleton, NJ; Alexis D. Hilliker, Owego, NY; Domenica M. Hudy, Endwell, NY; Lindsay M. Hughes, Ashley, PA; Tuan M. Huynh, Lebanon, PA; Shelby Johnson, Saylorsburg, PA; Katherine Johnson, Jermyn, PA; Sharon Jones, Thompson, PA; Breannah M. Jones, Taylor, PA; Chloe E. Karnick, Browndale, PA; Kristopher D. Kassel, Coopersburg, PA; Renae A. Keiper, Scranton, PA; Christina Marie Kelly, Moscow, PA; Patrick Kernan, Scranton, PA; Amy T. Kester, Bethlehem, PA; Francesca Kester, Archbald, PA; Emily E. Ketz, Peckville, PA; Amanda M. Kilgus, Watsontown, PA; Alyssa M. Kintz, Exeter, PA; Kelly Kirchner, Scranton, PA; Matthew Koberlein, Scranton, PA; Katrina A. Kotcho, Jermyn, PA; Noelle Marie Kozak, Pittston, PA; Ashley Krakowski, Old Forge, PA; Svetlana Krasnopolskaya, Moscow, PA; Mary Katheri Kubick, Port Carbon, PA; Corey A. Kujawski, Throop, PA; Jason Kwiatek, Lake Ariel, PA; Victoria M. Lance, Scranton, PA; Tessa E. Lavelle, Carbondale, PA; Elliot G. Lavelle, Archbald, PA; Enrico M. Longobardi, Vernon, NJ; William Loughney, Taylor, PA; Tyler J. Lyman, New Windsor, NY; Kasey L. Lynn, Orangeville, PA; Erin C. Macduff, Flemington, NJ; Joseph P. Magargal, Allentown, PA; Michael A. Magistro, Childs, PA; Lydia Mahonski, Williamsport, PA; Matthew J. Maldonato, Dunmore, PA; Patricia A. Mancini, Scranton, PA; Michael F. Manzo, Scranton, PA; Marissa L. Marold, Jermyn, PA; Nicole C. Matthews, Scranton, PA; Joseph J. Mauceri, Napa, CA; Deena M. Maurer, Tobyhanna, PA; Sara A. Melick, Catawissa, PA; Olivia L. Miller, Jamaica, VT; Kyle D. Moritzkat, Throop, PA; Megan Morrell, Moscow, PA; Paige Morrison, Sayre, PA; Grace K. Morrissey, Vestal, NY; Jessica A. Murley, Dalton, PA; Kayla M. Nagy, Moscow, PA; Jessica K. Nalepka, Stroudsburg, PA; Kristin Nalesnik, Hawley, PA; Bianca M. Noel, Cheltenham, PA; Rachael L. Notchick, Honesdale, PA; Catherine A. Notchick, Scranton, PA; Meagan L. Oliveras, Hawley, PA; Kayla Orben, Milford, PA; Cathrine Owens, Clarks Summit, PA; Amanda M. Pabst, Montrose, PA; Samip D. Patel, Scranton, PA; Prachi Pathak, Scranton, PA; Katherine J. Perfilio, Clarks Summit, PA; Nicholas A. Pesarcik, Whitehall, PA; Lindsey Philbin, Archbald, PA; Alisha Pitchford, S Abington Twp, PA; Margaret R. Presnal, Sayreville, NJ; Douglas Quinn, Holmdel, NJ; Anthony Mark Rainey, Clarks Summit, PA; Christian Rainey, Clarks Summit, PA; Allison R. Ranieri, Scranton, PA; Laura Elizabeth Reichle, Jessup, PA; Christina Renjilian, Clarks Summit, PA; Gia L. Reviello, Taylor, PA; Jessica Rose Reviello, Scranton, PA; Meghan Marie Ritter, King of Prussia, PA; Steven James Rogalski, Phillipsburg, NJ; Dakota M. Rose, North Wales, PA; Jaimie E. Rosenstock, White Haven, PA; Lauren Elizabeth Rotunda, Danbury, CT; Emily M. Russen, Scott Township, PA; Chelsea E. Ryder, Milford, PA; Erin K. Salinkas, New Milford, PA; Tara Sauchak, Wilkes-Barre, PA; Michael A. Schatzle, Bushkill, PA; Megan A. Schilling, Ringtown, PA; Lindsey R. Schroth, Moosic, PA; Rebecca A. Schwalb, Mequon, WI; Cassandra Schwartz, Wapakoneta, OH; Edgar Sedano Garduno, Landenberg, PA; Candice Rose Sefchik, Blakely, PA; Angela Sekelsky, Mayfield, PA; Raymond N. Sequeira, Milford, PA; Sattie Sewah, Scranton, PA; Katie Shager, Conklin, NY; Jennifer Shebby, Tunkhannock, PA; Alisa Sholly, Lititz, PA; Stephen M. Skierski II, Scott Township, PA; Alyssa Sklareski, Archbald, PA; Jessica A. Sliker, Marathon, NY; Mackenzie D. Smith, Naples, NY; Autumn B. Smyth, Spotswood, NJ; Cassandra L. Souza, Scranton, PA; Kristen E. Spronz, Belvidere, NJ; Gregory Stein, Eynon, PA; Kayley Sullivan, West Islip, NY; Robert E. Swab, Bloomfield, NJ; Phillip W. Terpak, Scott Township, PA; Matthew J. Tintle, Sussex, NJ; Rachel J. Tollett, Elkins Park, PA; Kayla M. Trygar, Dunmore, PA; Jeffrey Van Solkema, East Stroudsburg, PA; K'ehleyr Vargo, Clarks Summit, PA; Michalena M. Vitucci, Throop, PA; Roxanne M. Vomhof, Dickson City, PA; Kaitlyn D. Wagner, Easton, PA; Danielle E. Walker, Newark, NJ; Amy Weinschenk, Dunmore, PA; Claire Werner, East Northport, NY; Talia R. Williams, Berwick, PA; Elizabeth M. Windhaus, Ambler, PA; Emily R. Wolfmayer, High Bridge, NJ; Aaron Yarosh, Archbald, PA; Diana A. Yarzagaray, Milford, PA; Donna Yocum, Hazle Township, PA; Erica L. Young, Dunmore, PA; Beth A. Yuschovitz, Avoca, PA; Gaetano J. Zarra, Carbondale, PA; Marcus P. Zini, Eynon, PA; Katherine Zullo, Scranton, PA; Kathryn E. Zurinski, Scranton, PA.

School of Architecture


Megan E. Allen, Cortland, NY; Elizabeth M. Andrzejewski, Elmhurst Twp, PA; Sarah Beernink, Easton, PA; Sofia M. Bodewig, Scranton, PA; Ryan A. Bogedin, Tunkhannock, PA; David Bonomo, Wyoming, PA; Carly Bonsignore, Wyckoff, NJ; Amanda Boyance, Staten Island, NY; Brianne Brady, Pittston, PA; Stephanie L. Breslin, Scranton, PA; Elise M. Cargan, Wallingford, PA; Emily Castaldi, Scranton, PA; Brittany M. Cavallotti, Scranton, PA; Kimberly R. Commisso, Milford, PA; Nicholas De Bari, Branchville, NJ; Benjamin P. Dealy, Sunbury, PA; Meagan M. Dettinburn, Hanover, PA; Benjamin Eckhard, Hillsborough, NJ; Zachary J. Fatzinger, Allentown, PA; Joshua A. Frank, Clarks Summit, PA; Briana M. Gillin, Barnegat, NJ; Sara N. Goodwin, Apalachin, NY; Richard Howley, York, PA; Robert W. Jones, Millerstown, PA; Kurt G. Kimsey, Montrose, PA; Jaclyn B. Kirby, Tunkhannock, PA; Megan L. Knapp, Princeton, NJ; Brianna L. Kuperavage, Cumbola, PA; Miranda L. Lasota, Dickson City, PA; Dane E. Lawrence, Sykesville, MD; Jamie Lee, Duryea, PA; Milton F. Major, Scranton, PA; Emily M. Miller, Du Bois, PA; Robert Miller, Loganton, PA; Kylie Morris, Warwick, NY; Ryan M. Mulqueen, Pomona, NY; David C. Olivetti, Dunmore, PA; Collin D. Phillips, Clarks Summit, PA; Rebecca M. Policello, Ossining, NY; Alicia M. Roe, Hallstead, PA; Eric E. Schnell, Lehighton, PA; Elizabeth J. Schwab, Marco Island, FL; Elizabeth Stuart, Jamestown, NY; Zachary D. Thompson, Lyndonville, VT; Victoria Traino, East Stroudsbur, PA; Robert W. Trapper, Scranton, PA; Kevin M. Utz, Manchester, MD; Hannah Viparina, Ledgewood, NJ; Kelly M. Weber, Saylorsburg, PA; Matthew Wieber, Sykesville, MD; Caitlyn M. Wroblewski, Old Bridge, NJ; Tara-Lee F. Wyatt, Wyoming, PA.



Marketing & Communications Department | Liberal Arts Center, Room 63 | (570) 340-6022